If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.
|
|
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW |
|
UK & OBI Gr Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN |
8 points |
|
|
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT |
|
UK & OBI Gr Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN |
7 points |
|
|
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT |
|
UK&OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) |
6 points |
|
|
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN |
|
Glendavan Pandora
(23) F |
6 points |
|
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER |
|
UK & OBI Gr Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN |
6 points |
|
|
|
|
AV IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS) |
Mrs Shingleton
|
MALE |
OGCC |
UK&OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
|
5 points |
|
|
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS) |
Mrs Denny
|
MALE |
1 |
GrCh
Glendavan Socrates
(23) |
3 points |
|
Mr Hansson
|
FEMALE |
1 |
Gr Ch Melkelter Missfelicita (16a) |
3 points |
|
|
|
|
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS) |
Mr Godfrey |
FEMALE |
1 |
Ch Melkelter Mara Minerva (16a) |
3 points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT |
Mr Hansson |
MALE |
1 CC BoB |
Melkelter Valchekova (16a) |
10 points |
FEMALE |
1 |
Melkelter
Evening Starrina
(16a) |
3 points |
|
|
|
|
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT |
Mrs Rodger
|
MALE |
1 |
Saladin Lucat Me (23) |
3 points |
|
BoB |
UK&OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) |
5 points |
|
|
|
|
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT |
Mrs Rodger |
FEMALE |
1 |
Silversmoke Cognac (23a) |
3 points |
|
|
|
|
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT |
Mrs Rodger |
FEMALE |
1 CC BoB |
Magleco Double Trouble (23c) |
10 points |
|
|
|
|
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT |
Mrs Bullock
|
FEMALE |
1 CC BoB |
Glendavan Shrinking Violet (23d) |
10 points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN |
Mrs Bullock |
FEMALE |
1 BoB |
Glendavan Pandora (23) |
8 points |
|
|
|
|
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN |
Mrs Kilby |
FEMALE |
1 BoB |
Pontaby Finata (23a) |
8 points |
|
|
|
|
FAWN ABYSSINIAN KITTEN |
Mrs Rodger |
MALE |
1 BoB |
Pontaby Primo (23e) |
8 points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS) |
Mrs Kilby |
MALE |
Res OGCC |
UK & OBI Gr Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN |
4 points |
|
|
|
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS) |
Mr Hansson |
MALE |
1 |
Gr Pr Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a) |
3 points |
FEMALE |
2 |
GrPr
Melkelter Zarovskina
(16a) |
2 points |
|
|
|
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS) |
Mrs Bullock |
MALE |
GPC |
Pr
Magleco Midget Gem
(23a) |
5 points |
FEMALE |
GPC |
Pr
Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna
(16a) |
5 points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER |
Mr Godfrey
|
MALE |
1 PC |
Dushenka Frederik (16a) |
5 points |
|
2 |
Dushenka Feliks (16a) |
2 points |
|
3 |
Shoelina Senkevich (16a) |
1 points |
|
BoB |
UK & OBI Gr Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN |
5 points |
|
|
|
|
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER |
Mrs Kilby |
MALE |
BoB |
Pr Magleco Midget Gem (23a) |
5 points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|