The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

05.10.13 - Russian Blue Breeders Association

There were 55 cats entered, including 40 Russians and 6 Nebelungs, an increase in entries on last year. It was an extra-special day today for the Russian Whites and Russian Blacks, who for the first time ever were able to compete for Challenge and Premier certificates at a GCCF show, so a very special mention goes to Poppy, Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a 14c), who was the first ever Russian White or Black to win a Challenge Certificate in the GCCF, and finished her day in a best in show pen as best Russian White or Black on show – the fourth time she has won this honour at the RBBA show! Achieving ‘breed firsts' is not a new thing for Poppy who was also the first Merit Qualifier and first Intermediate Qualifier for the Whites and Blacks – this girl just keeps gets lovelier and lovelier!

Congratulations also to our three new title winners and five red card day winners:
- Imperial Grand Premier Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a) - congratulations to Julie, the first Imperial title for your prefix;
- GrCh & Grand Premier Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a) - who won his latest title in the minimum possible number of shows;
- Grand MasterCat Charlie (PP) - as well as winning his new title he also enjoyed a ‘red card' day, winning 1st in all his classes;
- Alyona Dushka Meduzka (16a) - another red card day winner, she also won her first Challenge Certificate;
- Troika Boris Godunov (16a) - on his most successful show debut, he won 1st in all his classes, and ended the day in a best in show pen;
- Nimbati's Ezar (69) - straight 1sts, another Merit, Best of Assessment breeds and unner-up to the overall best in show winner;and his son
- Adthilo Silver Hammer (69) like his dad, winning straight 1st prizes and another Merit

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page
.

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
A Bond-Wonneberger
GrCh Troika Vasilisa (F)
9 points
   
Best in Show panel: Mrs Bond-Wonneberger, Mrs Luxford-Watts, Miss White
BEST IN SHOW ADULT GrCh Troika Vasilisa
8 points
BEST IN SHOW KITTEN Troika Boris Godunov
8 points
BEST IN SHOW NEUTER GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill
8 points
Best Male Adult Ch Serennol Yasha
7 points
Best Male Kitten Troika Boris Godunov
7 points
Best Male Neuter GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill
7 points
Best Female Adult GrCh Troika Vasilisa
7 points
Best Female Kitten Troika Rusalka
7 points
Best Female Neuter IGrPr Larksong Angelina
7 points
Best White/Black Catwo Biaty Pantera (F) 16a14c
8 points
Best Assessment Nimbati's Ezar (M) 69
8 points
   
   
GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
A Bond-Wonneberger
MALE 1 GrCh Serennol Vanyusha
5 points
  2 GrCh Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe
4 points
 
Miss White
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Troika Vasilisa
9 points
  Res IGCC GrCh Koreshka Roksana Rusina
8 points
       
CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
A Bond-Wonneberger
MALE GCC Ch Serennol Yasha
9 points
 
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT FEMALE
Miss White
  1 CC Alyona Dushka Meduzka (imp)
9 points
  2 Serennol Tanya
4 points
  3 Lubimiyeh Goluboi Sonya
3 points
       
RUSSIAN WHITE / BLACK ADULT
A Bond-Wonneberger
MALE 1 Cairnicats White Royal (16a 14c)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a 14c)
9 points
       
NEBELUNG ADULT (ASSESSMENT)
Miss White
MALE 1 Merit Nimbati's Ezar (69)
9 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN MALE (under 6 months)
Ms E Stark
  1 Troika Boris Godunov
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Archangel Blue
4 points
  3 Furbell Web Design
3 points
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN FEMALE (under 6 months)
Ms E Stark
  1 Troika Rusalka
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Kizmet Kizzy
4 points
  3 Goluboi Tatyana
3 points
  4 Adthish Maremca Ivesky
2 points
  5 Cymdarren Predslava
1 point
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN FEMALE (6 months and over)
Ms E Stark
  1 Serennol Constantina
5 points
       
RUSSIAN WHITE/ BLACK KITTEN
Ms E Stark
FEMALE 1 Serennol Veronika (16a 15)
5 points
       
NEBELUNG KITTEN (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Luxford-Watts
MALE 1 Merit Adthilo Silver Hammer (69)
5 points
       
     
IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs Luxford-Watts
MALE 1 IGrPr Semilla Angelo
5 points
 
Miss White
FEMALE OGPC IGrPr Larksong Angelina
9 points
  Res OGPC IGrPr Larksong Troddski Sophia
8 points
       
GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Luxford-Watts
MALE IGPC GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill
9 points
  2 GrPr Curtilla Grey Mirage
4 points
A Bond-Wonneberger
FEMALE IGPC Ch& GrPr Larksong Ghost Dancer
9 points
   
PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Luxford-Watts
MALE GPC GrCh& Pr Troika Ivan Tsarevich
9 points
FEMALE GPC Pr Kremlinkatz Krystal Nikita
9 points
  Res GPC GCh&Pr Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal
8 points
 
 
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
Miss White
FEMALE 1 Merit Adzwolo Leto (69)
9 points
  2 Merit Lima Sereb Haze (69)
4 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello