The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

09.11.13 - Cheshire Area Cat Club

Tthere were nine Russians and four Abyssinians entered at the Cheshire show, enjoying some great results including three new title winners, two red card day winners and a best of variety winner. Congratulations to:

- Grand Champion Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a), on winning his Grand title in six straight shows
- Champion Alyona Eremey Tsar (16a), who won his title in his first three adult
shows

- Champion Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a),
just 10½ months old, she also won her title in the minimum possible number of shows, and enjoyed a red card day, winning 1st in all her classes
Special congratulations to the RACCS star of the show:
- Glendavan Caramello Koala (23b), who won best of breed, 1st in all her classes - a red card day - and Best of Variety Foreign Kitten!

A special mention also goes to GMC Stanley, Russian pedigree pet, who won his first Imperial GMC certificate the first time in the class.


If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Mr Crow
Glendavan Caramello Koala (23) F
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
H Marriott-Power
MALE 1 GrCh Brunnbackens Leon (23)
3 points
FEMALE res IGCC GrCh Surfin Summer Sky (23) 4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Godfrey
MALE GCC Ch Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
5 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Syrinx Blue Fantasia (23) 4 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Godfrey
MALE 1 CC Alyona Eremey Tsar (16a)
5 points
  BoB Ch Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
5 points
     
RUSSIAN WHITE / BLACK ADULT
M Crow
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a 15)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Godfrey
MALE BoB GrCh Brunnbackens Leon (23)
5 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
FEMALE BoB Ch Syrinx Blue Fantasia (23c)
5 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Klarabella (16a)
8 points
     
RUSSIAN WHITE / BLACK KITTEN
Mr Crow
FEMALE 1 BoB Brightlite Black Caviar (16a 15)
8 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr Crow
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Caramello Koala (23b)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs Harper
MALE Res OGPC UK &OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) 4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Godfrey
MALE BoB UK &OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello