The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy



   

 

Show Results

23.11.13 - Supreme Show

It was the premier show of the year, the GCCF Supreme Show where the creme de la creme compete for the highest awards - and what a day we had at the Supreme Show today - RACCS cats rocked!! There were 7 Nebelungs, 21 Russians and 11 Abyssinians in five different colours entered, with 29 winners being awarded RACCS special rosettes, 8 new title holders confirmed (including three new UK Grand titles!), five cats being shortlisted at best of variety and two winning! First, congratulations to our new title winners:

UK & IGrCh Catwo Serennol-Mikhail (16a)
UK & IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
UK & IGrPr Larksong Angelina (16a)
Imperial Grand Champion Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
Grand Champion Glendavan Camelot (23)
Grand Champion Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
Adthilo Silver Hammer, MQ (69) - new Merit Qualifier
Adzwolo Leto, MQ (69) - new Merit Qualifier

Special congratulations to our cats making it through to the best of variety shortlist:
IGrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a) - who was in the final three for best Foreign adult
IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23) - was was in the final five for best Foreign neuter

Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor, MQ (69) who was in the final four for best SLH neuter

And extra-special congratulations to our special RACCS stars:
UK & IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23) - Best of Variety Foreign Adult
UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) - Best Foreign Neuter and reserve best neuter in show, only being beaten by a previous Supreme winner!

The Best Decorated Pen winners belonged to Glendavan George Gershwin (23c), GrCh Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a) and Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor (69)

Congratulations also to Kremlinkatz Katya Kalikova (16a) a 2nd prize winner in the special kitten stakes, as well as a best of breed winner.

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Mrs Gregory
IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23) M
15 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
H Marriott-Power
UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
15 points
   
   
RUSSIAN BLUE IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (UK Grand Class)
Miss White
MALE 1 UKGCC IGrCh Catwo Serennol Mikhail (16a)
9 points
FEMALE 1 UKGCC IGrCh Troika Eliana Pushkina (16a)
9 points
       
RUSSIAN BLUE GRAND CHAMPION (Imperial class)
Miss White
MALE 1GCC GrCh Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
9 points
  2 GrCh Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
4 points
FEMALE 1GCC BoB GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
15 points
  2 GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
4 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE CHAMPION (Grand class)
Miss White
FEMALE 1 GCC Ch Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
9 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE PRE-CHAMPION
Miss White
MALE 1 CC Edison Bradley Wiggins (16a)
9 points
     
RUSSIAN WHITE/ BLACK PRE-CHAMPION
Miss White
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a 14c)
15 points
       
ABYSSINIAN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (UK Grand class)
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 UKGCC BoB IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
15 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN CHAMPION (Grand class)
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 GCC Ch Glendavan Camelot (23)
9 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN PRE-CHAMPION
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC Saladin Samurai (23)
9 points
       
CHOCOLATE/LILAC ABYSSINIAN PRE-CHAMPION
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC BoB Silsila Letthe Legendbegin (23d)
15 points
       
NEBELUNG ADULT ASSESSMENT
Mrs Bullock
MALE 1 Merit BoB Nimbati's Ezar (69)
15 points
  2 Adthilo Silver Hammer (69)
4 points
FEMALE 1 Merit Evgeniya's Xenia of Truevine (69)
9 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Miss White
MALE 1 Melkelter Moon River (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Kremlinkatz Katya Kalikova (16a)
11 points
  2 Dushenka Klarabella (16a)
4 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 BoB Naughtypaw Spartacus (23)
11 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 BoB Glendavan George Gershwin (23c)
11 points
     
CHOCOLATE/LILAC ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Caramello Koala (23b)
11 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE UK GRAND PREMIER (Best of Breed class)
Mrs Wilding
MALE 1 BoB UK & OB IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
11 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (UK Grand class)
Mrs Wilding
MALE 1 UKGPC IGrPr Dushenka Stanislav (16a)
9 points
FEMALE 1 UKGPC IGrPr Larksong Angelina (16a)
9 points
  2 IGrPr Larksong Troddski-Sophia (16a)
4 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE GRAND PREMIER (Imperial Grand class)
Mrs Wilding
MALE 1 IGPC GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
9 points
FEMALE 1 IGPC Ch & GrPr Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a)
9 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE PREMIER (Grand class)
Mrs Wilding
FEMALE 1 GPC GrCh &Pr Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal (16a)
9 points
  2 Pr Kremlinkatz Krystal Nikita (16a)
4 points
   
ABYSSINIAN IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (UK Grand class)
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 UKGPC BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
15 points
       
ABYSSINIAN GRAND PREMIER (Imperial Grand class)
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 IGPC IGrCh & GrPr Wavetail Domino (23)
9 points
  2 BoB Ch & GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
10 points
     
NEBELUNG NEUTER ASSESSMENT
Mrs Bullock
MALE 1 Merit BoB Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor (69)
15 points
  2 Brumeux Oscian (69)
4 points
FEMALE 1 Merit Azwolo Leto (69)
9 points
  2 Merit Lima Sereb Haze (69)
4 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here



 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello