The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

23.03.13 - Preston and Blackpool Cat Club

There was a great entry of 20 Russian Blues and nine Abyssinians at the show despite the weather problems and also some excellent results for RACCS cats. We had four new title winners, one 'red-card' day winner, two Best of Variety winners and one cat who won Overall Best in Show! Many congratulations to:

- Grand Champion Pontaby Paperina (23), who won her third Grand Challenge Certificate and title;
- Champion Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a), on winning his third Challenge Certificate and title;
- Champion Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23), who won her third Challenge Certificate and title;
- Premier Dushenka Fenella (16a), on winning her third Premier Certificate and title;
- Grand Premier Melkelter Zarovskina (16a), who won the Imperial Certificate and Best of Variety Foreign Neuter;
- And finally our RACCS star of the show, Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas (23), who won Best of Breed, 1st place in every class, Best of Variety Foreign Kitten, Overall Best Foreign Exhibit, and then went on to win Overall Best in Show. And all this at still under 6 months old, well done Onesie!

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas (23) F
8 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas (23) F
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas (23) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a) F
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
MALE IGCC GrCh Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a) 5 points
Mrs A Gregory
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Koreshka Roksana Rusina (16a)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr S Crow
FEMALE GCC Ch Pontaby Paperina (23)
5 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs S Bullock
MALE 1 CC BoB Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
10 points
  2 Dushenka Gabriel (16a) 2 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr S Parkin
MALE BoB IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Pontaby Leonessa (23a)
10 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE 1 Magleco Doubletrouble (23c)
3 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Lottachoccalove (23b)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs A Gregory
MALE 1 Sithee Chompers Clundy (16a)
3 points
2 Melkelter Valchekova (16a) 2 points
3 Dushenka Hubert (16a) 1 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Sithee Miss Tina Sparkle (16a)
8 points
2 Dushenka Hanabella (16a) 2 points
3 Koreshka Tasiya Koreleva (16a) 1 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr S Crow
FEMALE 1 BoB Linczozo Catís Pyjamas (23)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mr S Crow
MALE Res OGPC UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) 4 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr S Crow
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE GPC Pr Kremlinkatz Asena Anna (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Dushenka Fenella (16a)
5 points
  2 GrCh Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal (16a) 2 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello