The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

05.01.13 - Shorthaired Cat Society

There were 19 Russians, 13 Abyssinians and four Nebelungs entered between this show and the RACCS show, which were held back-to-back, giving cats the chance to win two certificates in one day. We had one Best of Variety winner at the SHCS, and three new title holders between the SHCS and RACCS. Special congratulations to:

- Champion & Grand Premier Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a), on winning her third Grand Premier Certificate and title on the day;
- Grand Champion Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe (16a), who won his third Grand Challenge Certificate and gained his title in three straight shows;
- Champion Warwick Serennol Starlight (16a), who won her third Challenge Certificate and gained her title in three straight shows; and
- Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a), who won Best of Breed and Best of variety Foreign Kitten.

And not forgetting the cats who didn't win titles but also did really well to win two certificates on the same day:

- Ch Pontaby Paperina (23)
- Furbell Tattycat (16a)
- Glendavan Camelot (23)
- Pontaby Leonessa (23a)
- Sithee Sparklingicemaiden (16a14c)
- Nimbatiís Ezar (69)
- Brumeux Oscian (69)
- Brumeux Brindie (69)

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a) F
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs G Denny
MALE IGCC GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 GrCh Koreshka Roksana Rusina (16a)
3 points
2 GrCh Dushenka Tashabella (16a)
2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
MALE GCC Ch Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe (16a)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a) 4 points
Mrs D Stone
FEMALE GCC Ch Pontaby Paperina (23)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma (16a) 4 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC Furbell Tattycat (16a)
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a) 2 points
  BoB GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov (16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Warwick Serennol Starlight (16a)
5 points
     
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (INTERMEDIATE CLASS)
Mrs M Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 IC BoB Sithee Sparklingicemaiden (16a 14c)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC Glendavan Camelot (23)
5 points
FEMALE BoB Ch Pontaby Paperina (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr J Hansson
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Pontaby Leonessa (23a)
10 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Rodger
MALE BoB GrCh Nishalka Khepri (23a)
5 points
     
NEBELUNG ADULT (ASSESSMENT)
MALE 1 Merit BoB Nimbatiís Ezar (69)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs G Denny
MALE 1 Dushenka Hubert (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Kremlinkatz Bayuski Bayu (16a)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs D Stone
FEMALE 1 BoB Linczozo Catís Pyjamas (23)
8 points
2 Glendavan Lonach Lass (23) 2 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr J Hansson
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Merida (23a)
8 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 Surfin Kalah (23c)
3 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
MALE 2 GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr S Parkin
FEMALE GPC Ch&Pr Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs G Denny
MALE BoB UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Dushenka Fenella (16a)
5 points
       
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
MALE 1 Merit BoB Brumeux Oscian (69)
10 points
2 Merit Brumeux Brindie (69)
2 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello