The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

15.12.07 - West of Scotland Cat Club

RACCS members were celebrating in style at today's show with a great entry - 20 Abyssinians and eight Russians and a great set of results. Many congratulations to Shoelina Chesnokov (16a) on following up his Supreme Show Best of variety win by winning Best Foreign Exhibit.

Special congratulations also to our new title holders:

•  Champion Annera Onthebrightside (23)
•  Champion Glendavan Shes Electric (23a)
•  Champion Pontaby Campanula (23c)
•  Grand Premier Pontaby Ferragosto (23)

Congratulations also to Grand Premier Dushenka Oliver (16a) for winning the Best Decorated Pen competition with his festively-bedecked Christmas present theme.


On a more sober note, it was particularly fitting, in the light of her very recent and untimely death, that the Usual Abyssinian adult classes were sponsored
in memory of Caroline Macaulay of Annera Abyssinians.

It was even more fitting that three cats of her breeding won the challenge certificates and Best of Breed in these classes. Of the Abyssinians winning
on the day, nine other cats also had Annera cats in their immediate ancestry.


 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN
Mr G Godfrey
Shoelina Chesnokov (16a)
2 points
   
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE GCC Ch Annera Sweetmathilda (23)
2 points
  Res GCC Ch Dushenka Sophia Bella (16a)
1 point
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Ch Dushenka Sophia Bella (16a)
7 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE 1 CC Annera Onthebrightside (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Annera Dulcimer (23)
5 points
  2 Glendavan Kissin Dynamite (23)
2 points
  3 Saladin Sapphire (23)
1 point
  BoB Ch Annera Sweetmathilda (23)
2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs G Denny
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan She's Electric (23a)
7 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs G Denny
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Pontaby Campanula (23c)
7 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Miss M Chapman
MALE 1 BoB Shoelina Chesnokov (16a)
5 points
  2 Shoelina Grechaninov (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 Shoelina Nina Milkina (16a)
3 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE 1 BoB Abysimba Ginnyweasley (23)
5 points
2 Pontaby Sognastella (23)
2 points
     
     
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Miss M Chapman
MALE IGPR Gr Pr Glendavan Azamour (23)
2 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND PREMIER
Miss M Chapman
MALE GPR Pr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
2 points
     
Mrs Tettlaar-Hartman
FEMALE GPR Gr Pr Abyglen Aisling (23)
2 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 PC BoB Gr Pr Shoelina Zelensky (16a)
7 points
2 Cairnicats Bertie Blue (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Tettlaar-Hartman
MALE 1 PC BoB Pr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
7 points
  2 Gr Pr Glendavan Azamour (23)
2 points
  3 Saladin Stallone (23)
1 point
FEMALE 1 Saladin Prima Donna (23)
3 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Ms Molenaar-Elzinga
MALE 1 PC BoB Pr Pontaby Pasticcio (23a)
7 points
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2007 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello