The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)

 

   

 

Show Results

04.10.08- Russian Blue Breeders Association

Another excellent show in the beautiful town of Abingdon for the RBBA, who always put on something a little bit special. There were 51 cats entered in the show in total, of which 42 were Russians, ranging from a 14 week old cutie to a 10 year old lady. We are delighted to note that RACCS cats won 12 open classes between them, with five of of them also being Best in Show winners, including the overall best exhibit.

Best in show was a bit of a family affair, with the best adult being the father of the overall best exhibit, and litter brother of the best female neuter - and cousin of the best opposite sex adult. The winners of Best Adult, Kitten and Neuter in Show also enjoyed red card days. Congratulations also go to GrPr Serennol Anastasia on winning best opposite sex neuter for the second year running.

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
Mrs V Anderson
Furbell Stargazer (16a) M
8 points
   
Best in Show panel: Wing Cdr M Codd, Mr J Hansson, Mr S Parkin
BEST IN SHOW ADULT UKGrCh Serennol Dmitri (16a) M
6 points
BEST IN SHOW KITTEN Furbell Stargazer (16a) M
6 points
BEST IN SHOW NEUTER IGrPr Troika Le Corsaire (16a) MN
6 points
Best opposite sex Adult UK & IGrCh Shoelina Minkus (16a) F
4 points
Best opposite sex Kitten Lubimiyeh Anya (16a) F
4 points
Best opposite sex Neuter GrPr Serennol Anastasia (16a) FN
4 points
Best Assessment Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a14c) F
6 points
     
   
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mr J Hansson
MALE IGCC UKGrCh Serennol Dmitri (16a)
4 points
FEMALE IGCC UK & IGrCh Shoelina Minkus (16a)
4 points
       
GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs V Anderson
MALE GCC UKGrCh Serennol Dmitri (16a)
4 points
  Res GCC Ch Sithee General Gordan (16a)
3 points
     
Wing Cdr Codd
FEMALE GCC Ch Troika Nijinska (16a)
4 points
  Res GCC Ch Silloc Poppet (16a)
3 points
     
ADULT MALE (under 2 years)
Mr J Hansson
  1 Ch Sithee General Gordan (16a)
5 points
       
ADULT MALE (2 years and over)
Mr J Hansson
  1 CC UKGrCh Serennol Dmitri (16a)
9 points
       
ADULT FEMALE (under 2 years)
Mr J Hansson
1 CC Sashova Divamina (16a)
9 points
2 Ch Troika Nijinska (16a)
4 points
  3 Adatesh Holly Baloo (16a)
3 points
     
ADULT FEMALE (2 years and over)
Mrs V Anderson
1 CC GrCh Sashova Dashkova (16a)
9 points
  2 UK & IGrCh Shoelina Minkus (16a)
4 points
  3 Ch Denillanne Alecxa (16a)
3 points
  4 Ch Sithee Lillibullero (16a)
2 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ASSESSMENT ADULT
Mrs V Anderson
  Merit Catwo Kira (16a15)
2 points
       
     
KITTEN MALE (under 6 months)
Mr S Parkin
1 Shoelina Alexei Ratmansky (16a)
5 points
     
KITTEN MALE (6 months and over)
Mrs J Clare
1 Furbell Stargazer (16a)
5 points
2 Silloc Philapanser (16a)
4 points
     
KITTEN FEMALE (under 6 months)
Mrs J Clare
  1 Sithee Sassy Saffran (16a)
5 points
  2 Larksong Klementina (16a)
4 points
       
KITTEN FEMALE (6 months and over)
Mr S Parkin
1 Lubimiyeh Anya (16a)
5 points
  2 Lubmilla Whispas Blueangel (16a)
4 points
  3 Larksong Angelina (16a)
3 points
  4 Furbell Sweetest Thing (16a)
2 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ASSESSMENT KITTEN
Wing Cdr Codd
  Merit Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a14c)
2 points
       
     
IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Wing Cdr Codd
MALE IGPC IGrPr Troika Le Corsaire (16a)
4 points
  Res IGPC IGrPr Shoelina Rostropovitch (16a)
3 points
     
Mrs V Anderson
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Serennol Annastasia (16a)
4 points
   
GRAND PREMIER
Mr J Hansson
MALE GPC IGrPr Troika Le Corsaire (16a)
4 points
  Res GPC IGrPr Shoelina Rostropovitch (16a)
3 points
     
Mr J Hansson
FEMALE GPC Pr Sashova Sikaterenka (16a)
4 points
  Res GPC GrPr Serennol Annastasia (16a)
3 points
   
MALE NEUTER (3 years and over)
Mrs V Anderson
  1 PC Siykat Merlin (16a)
9 points
  2 GrPr Illyrian Macduff (16a)
4 points
  3 Denillanne Bigglesworth (16a)
3 points
  4 Pr Glasnost Lukasha (16a)
2 points
  5 Annusia Dmitryushka (16a)
1 point
     
FEMALE NEUTER (under 3 years)
Wing Cdr Codd
1 PC Debroshki Anushka (16a)
9 points
2 Goshen Blue Padme (16a)
4 points
  3 Glasnost Madambutterfly (16a)
3 points
  4 Pr Curtilla Pskova (16a)
2 points
  5 Brightlite Nikita (16a)
1 point
       
FEMALE NEUTER (3 years and over)
Wing Cdr Codd
  1PC GrCh Troika Maria Morevna (16a)
9 points
  2 Pr Sashova Siykaterenka (16a)
4 points
     

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2007 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello