The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

21.11.09 - Supreme Show

There were 18 Russians and 17 Abyssinians entered today, with some notable wins for RACCS cats again.

Many congratulations to the four new title winners:
- UK and IGrCh One Shot from A'far (23a)
- UK and IGrPr Troika Le Corsaire (16a)
- GrCh & GrPr Troika Aurora (16a)
- Ch Troika Vasilisa (16a)

Special congratulations to the sorrel Abyssinian kitten, Koperkat Lipstick Jungle (23a) on winning Best of Variety Foreign Kitten.

Winners of our new 'RACCS decorated pen competition' were Troika Vasilisa reclining on glamorous purple satin, and Ch Merrydancer Baillee, with her unusually textured drapes.

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Mrs J Green
Koperkat Lipstick Jungle (23a) F
10 points
   
   
RUSSIAN BLUE GRAND CHAMPION (UK Grand class)
Mrs A Bond
FEMALE 1 GrCh Sashova Dashkova (16a)
5 points
       
RUSSIAN BLUE CHAMPION (Grand class)
Mrs A Bond
MALE 1 GCC Ch Sithee General Gordan (16a)
10 points
  2 Ch Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
4 points
       
RUSSIAN BLUE PRE-CHAMPION
Mrs A Bond
MALE 1 CC BoB Serennol Vanuysha (16a)
13 points
FEMALE 1 CC Troika Vasilisa (16a)
9 points
  2 Dushenka Ysabella (16a)
4 points
  3 Adniosh Evelina (16a)
3 points
       
ABYSSINIAN GRAND CHAMPION (UK Grand class)
Mrs C Jones
MALE 1 UKGCC BoB IGrCh One Shot from A'far (23a)
15 points
  2 BoB GrCh Brunbacken's Sambesi (23)
8 points
  3 GrCh Mikkar Ashanti Warrior (23)
3 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN CHAMPION (Grand class)
Mrs C Jones
MALE 1 GCC Ch Pontaby Enrico (23)
10 points
FEMALE 1 Ch Glendavan Spellbound (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN CHAMPION (Grand class)
Mrs C Jones
FEMALE 1 GCC Ch Merrydancer Baillee (23a)
10 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN PRE-CHAMPION
Mrs C Jones
MALE 1 CC BoB Nishalka Khepri (23c)
13 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs A Bond
MALE 1 Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Melkelter Hannah Hanova (16a)
9 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs S Bullock
MALE 1 BoB Koperkat Lipstick Jungle (23a)
9 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE GRAND PREMIER (UK Grand class)
Mrs A Bond
MALE 1 UKGrPC BoB IGrPr Troika Le Corsaire (16a)
15 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE PREMIER (Grand class)
Mrs A Bond
MALE 1 Pr Larksong Bogovski (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 GPC GrCh & Pr Troika Aurora (16a)
10 points
  2 Pr Dushenka Xariabella (16a)
4 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE PRE- PREMIER
Mrs A Bond
FEMALE 1 PC GrCh Glasnost Justagem (16a)
9 points
  2 Larksong Angelina (16a)
4 points
  3 Goshen Blue Padme (16a)
3 points
     
ABYSSINIAN GRAND PREMIER (UK Grand class)
Mrs Luxford-Watts
MALE 1 UKGPC BoB GrPr Syrinx Scherzo (23)
15 points
  2 BoB IGrPr Pontaby Pasticcio (23a)
8 points
FEMALE 1 IGrPr Rintinaby Red Herring (23a)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN PRE-PREMIER
Mrs Luxford-Watts
MALE 1 PC Mikkar Fire-Apache (23a)
9 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN PREMIER (Grand class)
Mrs Luxford-Watts
FEMALE 1 GPC BoB GrCh & Pr Mikkar Blue Candytuft (23c)
14 points
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2009 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello