The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

19.06.10 - Lakeland Cat Club

It was a beautiful day today - the sun was shining and all the RACCS exhibitors went home with the awards they were looking for. Although there were only eight Russian Blues and three Abyssinians entered today, it was definitely a case of quality rather than quantity with three new title holders and three Best of Variety wins - all of them RACCS cats of course!

Special congratulations are therefore due to:
- Imperial Grand Champion Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23), who won his fifth Imperial certificate and title, 1st in every class entered, Best Foreign Adult and Best Foreign Exhibit
- Grand Premier Glendavan Leonidas (23), who won his third Imperial certificate, 1st in every class entered and Best Foreign Neuter
- Dushenka Zerachiel (16a), who won four 1st prizes, Best of Breed and Best Foreign Kitten at only 14 weeks old
- Champion & Grand Premier Dushenka Xander (16a), who won his third Grand certificate and title
- Champion Melkelter Misscorrina (16a), who won her third Challenge certificate and title

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
4 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
4 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Mrs S Hamilton
Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) M
4 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
H Marriott-Power
GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23) MN
4 points
   
   
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs S Bullock
MALE IGCC GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mr G Godfrey
MALE GCC Ch Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a)
2 points
Res GCC Ch Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
1 point
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Miss A-M Marien
MALE 1 CC BoB Ch Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
7 points
  2 Melkelter Gaspar Galena (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Melkelter Misscorrina (16a)
5 points
  2 GrCh Dushenka Sophia Bella (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Miss A-M Marien
MALE 1 CC BoB Ch Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a)
7 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
       
     
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Mr S Crow
MALE IGPC GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
2 points
   
Mrs S Bullock
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a)
2 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND PREMIER
H Marriott-Power
MALE GPC Ch&Pr Dushenka Xander (16a)
2 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Miss Shevchenko
FEMALE 1 PC BoB GrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a)
7 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
2 points
     
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2010 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello