The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

10.07.10 - Lincolnshire and Humberside Cat Clubs

Today saw a first in GCCF history with two all-breed championship shows being held on the same day and in the same venue. As a lot of cats present were entered in both shows we have done a joint show report, with both the Humberside and Lincolnshire results below.

There was a great entry of RACCS breeds, with 15 Russians and 18 Abyssinians (in six different colours) being entered. Both shows saw some great results for RACCS cats with the star of both shows again being the Usual Abyssinian male:

- IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23), who as well as winning Best of Breed in both shows, and the Imperial in the show he was entered in, also won Best Foreign Adult in both shows, and Best in Show Foreign exhibit at the Humberside show.

Congratulations also to all the new title holders:
- Grand Champion Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
- Champion Kremlinkatz Boris Blue (16a), maintaining his unbeaten record in open classes
- Champion Glendavan Purple Haze (23d)
- Champion Crystalpaws Lilac Wine (23d)
- Premier Silsila Harry Potter (23b), the first ever Chocolate Abyssinian to win a GCCF title

Humberside Cat Club results

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Ms M Chapman
GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
4 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Mrs M Buckeridge
GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
4 points
   
   
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION
Ms M Chapman
MALE IGCC GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs P Wilding
MALE GCC Ch Nishalka Khepri (23c)
2 points
  Res GCC Ch Serennol Vanyushka (16a)
1 point
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr P Cornish
MALE 1 CC BoB Kremlinkatz Boris Blue (16a)
7 points
  2 Ch Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
2 points
  3 Ch Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
1 point
FEMALE 1 CC Machika Tatiana Nikolaeva (16a)
5 points
  2 Annalova Fedotiiya (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 CC GrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
5 points
  2 Abychat Razzle Dazzle (23)
2 points
  BoB GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Capercaillie (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr J Hansson
FEMALE 1 Nishalka Catarina (23a)
3 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Purple Haze (23d)
7 points
FEMALE 1 CC Crystalpaws Lilac Wine (23d)
5 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
H Marriott-Power
MALE 1 BoB Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
3 points
  2 Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs M Rodger
MALE 1 Silsila Licensed Tothrill (23)
3 points
       
     
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Mrs M Kalal
MALE IGPC GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
2 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND PREMIER
Mr P Cornish
MALE Res GPC Pr Pontaby Montagna (23e)
1 point
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr P Cornish
FEMALE 1 PC BoB GrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a)
7 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 PC BoB GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
7 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 PC BoB Silsila Beowulf (23a)
7 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 PC BoB Silsila Harry Potter (23b)
7 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 PC BoB Pr Pontaby Montagna (23e)
7 points
2 Ch Silsila Letmeentertainyou (23e)
2 points
     
 
Lincolnshire Cat Club results
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Mrs M Codd
GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
4 points
   
   
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs M Kalal
MALE IGCC GrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs M Codd
MALE GCC Ch Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
2 points
  Res GCC Ch Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
1 point
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs M Codd
MALE 1 CC BoB Kremlinkatz Boris Blue (16a)
7 points
  2 Ch Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
2 points
  3 Ch Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
1 point
FEMALE 1 CC Annalova Fedotiiya (16a)
5 points
  2 Machika Tatiana Nikolaeva (16a)
2 points
  3 GrCh Dushenka Sophia Bella (16a)
1 point
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 CC BoB GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
7 points
  2 Abychat Razzle Dazzle (23)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Capercaillie (23)
5 points
  2 Merrydancer Daisy (23)
2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr S Parkin
FEMALE 1 Nishalka Catarina (23a)
3 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr S Parkin
MALE BoB Ch Nishalka Khepri (23c)
2 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Purple Haze (23d)
7 points
FEMALE 1 Crystalpaws Lilac Wine (23e)
3 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 BoB Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
3 points
  2 Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs M Codd
MALE 1 BoB Silsila Licensed Tothrill (23)
5 points
     
     
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Mrs J Green
MALE Res IGPC GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
1 point
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND PREMIER
Mrs M Codd
MALE GPC Ch&GrPr Annalova Leonid (16a)
2 points
  Res GPC Pr Pontaby Montagna (23e)
1 point
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE BoB Ch&GrPr Annalova Leonid (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 PC GrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 PC BoB GrPr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
7 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 PC BoB Silsila Beowulf (23a)
7 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 PC BoB Silsila Harry Potter (23b)
7 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Kalal
MALE 1 PC BoB Ch Silsila Letmeentertainyou (23e)
7 points
2 Pr Pontaby Montagna (23e)
2 points
 

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2010 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello