The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

30.01.10 - Southern Counties Cat Club

There were 13 Russian Blues, and 20 Abyssinians in six different colours entered today, although there were a few absentees. Special congratulations to the following cats on winning their third, and qualifying certificates on the day, and both doing so in three straight shows:

- Grand Champion Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
- Champion Koperkat Lipstick Jungle
(23a)

Congratulations also to the Russian Neuter girl, Grand Premier Curtilla Pskova (16a) on winning her third, and qualifying certificate.

   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs M Codd
MALE GCC Ch Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
2 points
Res GCC GrCh Mikkar Ashanti Warrior (23)
1 point
FEMALE GCC Ch Denillanne Corinthia (16a)
2 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC Adniosh Misha (16a)
5 points
  2 Sernic Mischarimsky (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Ch Denillanne Corinthia (16a)
7 points
  2 Warwick Kailani (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs V Kilby
MALE BoB GrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Koperkat Lipstick Jungle (23a)
7 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
H Marriott-Power
FEMALE BoB GrCh Silversmoke Spindrift (23c)
2 points
     
AC SILVER ABYSSINIAN ADULT (EXC SEX-LINKED)
Mrs C Jones
MALE 1 CC BoB Highlight Silver Arion (23as)
7 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs Loockx
FEMALE 1 BoB Larksong Madalynn (16a)
5 points
2 Goluboi Raisa (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs M Codd
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Ptarmigan (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs M Codd
FEMALE 1 BoB Koperkat Phoenix (23a)
5 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs M Codd
MALE 1 BoB Flamstone Sebbastian (23c)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Kazizkatz Magical Blu Maui (23c)
3 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 BoB Glendavan Purple Haze (23d)
5 points
       
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND PREMIER
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE GPC Pr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
2 points
FEMALE GPC Pr Curtilla Pskova (16a)
2 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs Higgins
MALE 1 PC Pr Semilla Angelo (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Goluboi Elanec (16a)
7 points
  2 Pr Curtilla Pskova (16a)
2 points
  3 Ch Glasnost Matroushka (16a)
1 point
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 PC Pr Crystaltips Guy Pippin (23)
5 points
BoB Pr Glendavan Leonidas (23)
2 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs C Jones
FEMALE 1 GrCh&Pr Mikkar Blue Candytuft (23c)
3 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs C Jones
MALE BoB Ch&GrPr Mycene Macgregor (23e)
2 points
     

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2010 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello