The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

13.08.11 - Chester & North Wales Cat Club

There were 12 Russian Blues and 9 Abyssinians entered today, at what was a bit of a RACCS Cat Wipeout. Congratulations to our new title winners Grand Champion Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a) and Champion Saladin Starbuck (23) and to the RACCS cats achieving a clean sweep at Best of Variety and Best in Show:

:- GrCh Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a) - Best Foreign Adult
- Pontaby Paperina (23) - Best Foreign Kitten
- Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) - Best Foreign Neuter, Best in Show Foreign Exhibit and Overall Best in Show! In a lovely RACCS moment every club member there rushed forward to join the resulting congratulations at the Best in Show pens too.

If you are signed up to facebook, have a look at our FB Club page for photographs of our top winners, direct link to the photo album here.

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
Mrs G Denny
Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
8 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Mrs M Codd
Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Ch Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a) M
6 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Pontaby Paperina (23) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr J Hansson
MALE 2 GrCh Nishalka Khepri (23)
2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs M Codd
MALE GCC Ch Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Reksif Danube Dancer (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal (16a)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Rymiat Caleysha (23)
4 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs G Denny
MALE BoB Ch Reksif Danube Dancer (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma (16a)
5 points
  2 Edison Blue Velvet (16a)
2 points
  3 Sithee Sassy Saffron (16a)
1 point
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Codd
MALE 1 CC Saladin Starbuck (23)
5 points
FEMALE BoB Ch Rymiat Caleysha (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Codd
MALE BoB Ch Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a)
5 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Surfin Summer Sky (23c)
10 points
  2 Merrydancer Oh-Sweetpickle (23)
2 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Blue Basil (16a)
8 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Carabella (16a)
3 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr J Hansson
FEMALE 1 BoB Pontaby Paperina (23)
8 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
MALE 2 GrPr Dushenka Stanislav (16a)
2 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
H Marriott-Power
MALE GPC Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs G Denny
MALE BoB Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
5 points
       
 

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello