The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

08.10.11 - Cumberland Cat Club

There were 10 Russian Blues and 14 Abyssinians entered today (15 including the pedigree pet!). Congratulations are due to the five cats nominated for Best in Show, our Best in Show winner, new title holder and 'red card' day winner, with the RACCS star of the day without a doubt being the magnificent Usual Abyssinian boy
- IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) on winning Best of Breed Usual Abyssinian Adult, his fourth Olympian certificate, Best in Show Foreign Exhibit and Overall Best in Show - way to go Coen!

Congratulations also to
- Champion & Premier Makima Apache Tears (23) on winning her third, and qualifying certificate, Best of Breed, 1st in all her classes - a 'red card' day, and was nominated for Best in Show
- GrCh Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a) on winning the Imperial certificate, Best of Breed Sorrel Abyssinian and also nominated for Best in Show
- Ch Rymiat Caleysha (23) on winning the Grand certificate and being nominated for Best in Show
- Dushenka Belucia (16a) on winning Best of Breed Russian Blue kitten and also nominated for Best in Show

And not forgetting the pedigree pet, Simon, who also enjoyed a red card day and won his second Master Cat certificate.

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
Mrs L Ashmore
IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
8 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Mrs S Bullock
IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) M
7 points
   
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE OGCC IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
5 points
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE IGCC GrCh Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
4 points
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Makima Desert Rose (23)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Dushenka Tashabella (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE GCC Ch Melkelter Gaspar Galena (16a)
5 points
  2 Ch Saladin Starbuck (23)
2 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Rymiat Caleysha (23)
5 points
2 Ch Dushenka Ysabella (16a)
2 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs S Bullock
MALE BoB GrCh Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE BoB IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Kookaburra (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs S Bullock
MALE BoB GrCh Silversmoke Benny Goodman (23a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Pontaby Ginevra (23a)
3 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Merrydancer Oh Sweetpickle (23c)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Belucia (16a)
8 points
  2 Dushenka Carabella (16a)
2 points
  3 Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a)
1 point
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE 1 BoB Pontaby Paperina (23)
8 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs M Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Sithee Kirakohani (16a)
10 points
  2 Koreshka Sasha Kittiana (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs G Denny
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Ch Makima Apache Tears (23)
10 points
       
 

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello