The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

23.07.11 - Edinburgh & East of Scotland Cat Club

There was a great entry of RACCS breeds today of seven Russian Blues and 21 Abyssinians, 10% of the total show entry. RACCS breeds dominated at all levels, Olympian, Imperial and Grand three cats won new titles; plus four cats were nominated for Best in Show, so congratulations to:
- Premier Abychat Walnutwhip (23b) on winning her third Premier Certificate and Best of Breed, and joining the exclusive club of titled Chocolate Abyssinians
- Premier Abyglen Aventura (23) who won his third Premier Certificate
- Premier Abyglen Auris (23), won her third Premier Certificate
- IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23) who won his second Olympian certificate, Best of Breed and was nominated for Best in Show
- UK&IGrCh One Shot from A'far (23a) on winning Best of Breed Sorrel Abyssinian and being nominated for Best in Show
- Pontaby Toffoli (23e) who won Best of Breed Fawn Abyssinian kitten and was also nominated for Best in Show
- Premier Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) on winning Best of Breed Russian Blue neuter, his first Grand certificate at his first try and was nominated for Best in Show

 
AV IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mr J Hansson
MALE OGCC IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
5 points
2 UK&IGrCh One Shot from A'far (23a)
2 points
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 GrCh Glendavan Socrates (23)
3 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs G Denny
MALE GCC Ch Glendavan Strangewaytotell (23a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Ch Makima Tiger Eye (23)
3 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs A Gregory
MALE 1 CC BoB Shoelina Jazzpa Ryska (16a)
10 points
  2 Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs A Gregory
MALE 1 CC Saladin Starbuck (23)
5 points
  BoB IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs V Kilby
MALE BoB UK&IGrCh One Shot from A'far (23a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Glendavan Holly Golightly (23a)
3 points
  2 Makima Solstice Sunrise (23a)
2 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 Dushenka Blue Basil (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Belucia (16a)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE 1 BoB Pontaby Paperina (23)
8 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr K van der Wijk
MALE 1 BoB Pontaby Tomba (23a)
8 points
     
FAWN ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 BoB Pontaby Toffoli (23e)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
MALE OGCC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs A Gregory
MALE IGPC GrPr Dushenka Stanislav (16a)
5 points
FEMALE Res IGPC IGrCh&GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs G Denny
MALE GPC Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
  Res GPC Pr Glendavan Red Kite (23)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr J Hansson
MALE BoB Pr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 PC Abyglen Aventura (23)
5 points
  BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Abyglen Auris (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE BoB IGrCh&GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23a)
5 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs A Gregory
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Abychat Walnutwhip (23b)
10 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr K van der Wijk
MALE 1 PC BoB Glendavan Archimedes (23e)
10 points
 

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello