The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

09.07.11 - Humberside Cat Club
09.07.11 - Lincolnshire Cat Club

These two clubs had held their shows back-to-back, and as a lot of cats present were entered in both shows we have done a joint show report, with both the Humberside and Lincolnshire results below.

There was a great entry of RACCS breeds, with 16 Russians and 7 Abyssinians being entered. Both shows saw some great results for RACCS cats, with Best of Variety and new title winners, so special congratulations to:
- Abychat Equinox (23a) on winning Best of Breed Sorrel Abyssianian kitten in both shows and Best of Variety Foreign kitten in the Lincs show on her debut
- Silsila Licenced To Thrill (23) on winning Best of Breed Usual Abyssianian neuter in both shows and Best of Variety Foreign neuter in the Lincs show
- Champion Dushenka Zivabella (16a) on winning her second and third Challenge Certificates and title
- Champion Abychat Razzle Dazzle (23) on winning his third Challenge Certificate and title - and an extra certificate too!
- Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a15) on winning her two qualifying adult Merits, the sixth assessment Russian to do so.

Humberside Cat Club results

   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
MALE Res IGCC GrCh Nishalka Khepri (23c)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
MALE GCC Ch Catwo Serennol Mikhail (16a)
5 points
2 Ch Kremlinkatz Czar Obolosky (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 Ch Saladin Shahida (23)
3 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs P Wilding
MALE 1 CC Larksong Luvin Lord Sithee (16a)
5 points
  2 Serennol Yasha (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
10 points
  2 Melkelter Missjemima (16a)
2 points
  3 Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma (16a)
1 point
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (ASSESSMENT CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
FEMALE 1 Merit BoB Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a15)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Rodger
MALE 1 CC Abychat Razzle Dazzle (23)
5 points
FEMALE BoB Ch Saladin Shahida (23)
5 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Blue Basil (16a)
8 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Zakuski (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 Shertejo Chermonskaya (16a)
3 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr S Parkin
FEMALE 1 BoB Abychat Equinox (23a)
8 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs M Codd
MALE GPC Ch&Pr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 PC BoB Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Rodger
MALE 1 PC BoB Silsila Licenced To Thrill (23)
10 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE 1 PC BoB Ameeka Montezuma (23a)
10 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Rodger
MALE BoB Ch&Pr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
       

Lincolshire Cat Club results

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Mrs M Codd
Abychat Equinox (23a) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mrs G Denny
Silsila Licenced To Thrill (23) MN
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE Res IGCC GrCh Nishalka Khepri (23c)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr G Gow
MALE GCC Ch Catwo Serennol Mikhail(16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Boris Blue (16a)
4 points
FEMALE 1 Ch Saladin Shahida (23)
3 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs G Denny
MALE 1 CC BoB Larksong Luvin Lord Sithee (16a)
10 points
  2 Serennol Yasha (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma (16a)
2 points
  3 Melkelter Missjemima (16a)
1 point
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (ASSESSMENT CLASS)
Mrs M Codd
FEMALE 1 Merit BoB Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a15)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE 1 CC BoB Abychat Razzle Dazzle (23)
10 points
       
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
H Marriott-Power
MALE BoB GrCh Nishalka Khepri (23c)
5 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 BoB Kremlinkatz Zakuski (16a)
8 points
  2 Dushenka Blue Basil (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 Shertejo Chermonskaya (16a)
3 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs D Stone
FEMALE 1 BoB Abychat Equinox (23a)
8 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
MALE GPC Ch&Pr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs P Wilding
MALE 1 PC BoB Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Codd
MALE 1 PC BoB Silsila Licenced To Thrill (23)
10 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Codd
MALE BoB Ch&Pr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello