The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)

 

   

 

Show Results

14.05.11 - Nor'East of Scotland Cat Club

There were 6 Russian Blues and 20 Abyssinians entered at this year's Nor'East show. There were three new title-holders on the day, four cats nominated for best of variety, two of whom went on to win Best of Variety awards, so special congratulations to:

- Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a), who won his CC, Best of Breed, Best Foreign Adult and Overall Best Foreign
- Premier Glendavan Red Kite (23), who won Best of Breed, the Grand Premier certificate and Best of Variety Foreign Neuter
- Grand Champion Glendavan Socrates (23), who won his third, and qualifying, Grand certificate and was nominated for Best of Variety too
- Ch Glendavan Astrid (23a), who won her third, and qualifying CC on the day
- IGrCh & GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23a), who won her third, and qualifying, Grand Premier certificate
- Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) who was nominated for Best of Variety and also won his PC and Best of Breed

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
H Marriott-Power
Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a) M
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
H Marriott-Power
Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a) M
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
H Marriott-Power
Pr Glendavan Red Kite (23) MN
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mrs V Kilby
MALE IGCC GrCh Pontaby Enrico (23)
5 points
  2 GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevitch (16a)
2 points
     
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE Res IGCC GrCh Makima Desert Rose (23)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND CHAMPION
Mr S Parkin
MALE GCC Ch Glendavan Socrates (23)
5 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Abderus Blazing Chaos (23a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Glendavan Spellbound (23)
4 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 CC BoB Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a)
10 points
  2 Shoelina Jazzpa Ryska (16a)
2 points
  3 GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevitch (16a)
1 point
FEMALE 1 CC Shoelina Polyushko Polye (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB Ch Glendavan Socrates (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC GrCh Makima Desert Rose (23)
5 points
  2 Glendavan Touchedbymagic (23)
2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Astrid (23a)
5 points
  2 Glendavan Holly Golightly (23a)
2 points
FEMALE BoB Ch Abderus Blazing Chaos (23a)
5 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Gearr Gheal (23c)
10 points
     
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE 1 Pontaby Tomba (23a)
3 points
     
FAWN ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 BoB Pontaby Toffoli (23e)
8 points
     
     
AV FOREIGN IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE 1 GrPr Dushenka Stanislav (16a)
3 points
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL GRAND PREMIER
H Marriott-Power
MALE GPC Pr Glendavan Red Kite (23)
5 points
  Res GPC GrPr Dushenka Stanislav (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GPC IGrCh & Pr Pontaby Fragola (23a)
5 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs S Bullock
MALE 1 PC BoB Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 PC Abyglen Aventura (23)
5 points
  BoB Pr Glendavan Red Kite (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Ch Makima Apache Tears (23)
5 points
  2 Abyglen Auris (23)
2 points
  3 Abychat Khabasha (23)
1 point
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
MALE 1 PC BoB IGrCh & Pr Pontaby Fragola (23a)
10 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr S Parkin
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Abychat Walnut Whip (23b)
10 points
 

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello