The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)

 

   

 

Show Results

03.12.11 - West of Scotland Cat Club

There were 16 Russians and 22 Abyssinians entered (23 including Simon the pedigree pet!). There were also 5 different colours of Abyssinian including two chocolates which was great to see. Special congratulations are due to our three new title holders:

- Champion Glendavan Holly Golightly (23a) on winning her third and qualifying Challenge Certificate, her title and the sorrel Adult Best of Breed.
- ChampionShoelina Cossak Patrol (16a) on winning his third and qualifying Challenge Certificate and title
.
- Grand Premier Glendavan Red Kite (23) on winning his third and qualifying Grand Premier Certificate and title.

And we mustn't forget the pedigree pet, Simon, who won his third Master Cat Certificate and title making him MC Simon.

<
 
AV IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs J Green
MALE OGCC IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
5 points
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Molenaar-Elzinga
MALE IGCC GrCh Glendavan Socrates (23)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a)
4 points
 
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Makima Desert Rose (23)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs S Bullock
MALE GCC Ch Shoelina Jazzpa Ryska (16a)
5 points
 
Mrs J Green
FEMALE GCC Ch Glendavan Kookaburra (23)
5 points
2 Ch Dushenka Ysabella (16a)
2 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 CC Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a)
5 points
  2 Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe (16a)
2 points
  BoB Ch Shoelina Jazzpa Ryska (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE 1 CC Makima Midsummer Maiden (23)
5 points
  2 Pontaby Graziella (23)
2 points
  BoB GrCh Makima Desert Rose (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 CC Pontaby Tomba (23a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Holly Golightly (23a)
10 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs I Hartman
FEMALE 1 Agapae Callisto (23)
3 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 Dushenka Blue Basil (16a)
3 points
  2 Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Belucia (16a)
8 points
  2 Melkelter Mara Minerva (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs D Stone
MALE 1 Pontaby Vincitore (23)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Khabasha Darakhshaan (23)
8 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs D Stone
MALE 1 Pontaby Zenzero (23a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Abderus Pompadour (23a)
8 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs D Stone
MALE 1 BoBGlendavan Willy Wonka (23b)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
H Marriot-Power
MALE Res OGCC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Molenaar-Elzinga
MALE Res IGPC GrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
4 points
 
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE IGPC IGrCh & GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr G Godfrey
MALE GPC Pr Glendavan Red Kite (23)
5 points
 
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE GPC Pr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a)
5 points
Res GPC Pr Abychat Walnut Whip (23b)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
M Champan-Beer
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Shoelina Milyukova (16a)
10 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
M Champan-Beer
FEMALE BoB IGrCh & GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23a)
5 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
M Champan-Beer
FEMALE BoB Pr Abychat Walnut Whip (23b)
5 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs J Green
MALE 1 PC BoB Pontaby Toffoli (23e)
10 points
 

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello