The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

28.04.12 - Bedford & District Cat Club
28.04.12 - Cambridgeshire Cat Club

There was a good entry of 21 Russian Blues and 5 Abyssinians at the Bedfordshire and Cambridgeshire shows at Wood Green with no absentees. We had four new title holders on the day and two cats who had a red card day, special congratulations are due to:

- Imperial Grand Champion Catwo Serennol-Mikhail (16a), who won his fifth Imperial Grand Challenge Certificate and title on the day.
- Champion Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a), who won his third consecutive Challenge Certificate and title at just one year old.
- Champion Curtilla Penumbra (16a), who also won her third consecutive Challenge Certificate and title at just under 11 months old.
- Premier Larksong Annastasija (16a), who won her third Premier Certificate and title.
- Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a), on winning his first Premier Certificate, just 5 days into adulthood and also 1st place in all of his classes, a 'red card day'.
- Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a), on winning 1st place in all of his classes, a 'red card day'.

Bedford & District Cat Club results

 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
MALE IGCC GrCh Catwo Serennol-Mikhail (16a)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr J Hansson
FEMALE 1 Ch Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
3 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs P Wilding
MALE 1 CC Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrCh Catwo Serennol-Mikhail (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Curtilla Penumbra (16a)
5 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (INTERMEDIATE)
Mrs M Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a 15)
3 points
  2 Serennol Sofiya (16a 15)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
S Luxford-Watts
FEMALE 1 Glendavan Corryvreckan (23)
3 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr S Parkin
MALE BoB GrCh Silversmoke Bill Davison (23a)
5 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs A Gregory
FEMALE BoB UK&IGrCh Silversmoke Spindrift (23c)
5 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs N Johnson
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
8 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Duchess Silvabel (16a)
3 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
V Anderson-Drew
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Larksong Troddski Sophia (16a)
5 points
Res IGPC GrPr Larksong Angelina (16a)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr S Parkin
MALE GPC Pr Troika Shishkin (16a)
5 points
  Res GPC Pr Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GPC Pr Makeitso Vanilla Sky (23e)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr P Cornish
MALE 1 PC Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a)
5 points
  2 Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
2 points
  3 Furbell Mouseketeer (16a)
1 points
FEMALE 1 PC Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a)
5 points
  2 Larksong Annastasija (16a)
2 points
  BoB GrPr Larksong Troddski Sophia (16a)
5 points
       

Cambridgeshire Cat Club results

 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
S Luxford-Watts
MALE IGCC GrCh Catwo Serennol-Mikhail (16a)
5 points
IGCC GrCh Troika La Bayadere (16a)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs J Green
FEMALE GCC Ch Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
5 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC BoB Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a)
10 points
FEMALE 1 CC Curtilla Penumbra (16a)
5 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (INTERMEDIATE)
Mr P Cornish
FEMALE 1 Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a 15)
3 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs L Ashmore
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Melisani Reminiscing (23)
10 points
2 Glendavan Corryveckan (23)
2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs L Ashmore
MALE BoB GrCh Silversmoke Bill Davison (23a)
5 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs G Denny
FEMALE BoB UK&IGrCh Silversmoke Spindrift (23c)
5 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs J Clare
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
8 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Duchess Silvabel (16a)
3 points
       
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Larksong Angelina (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
MALE GPC Pr Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
5 points
  Res GPC Pr Troika Shishkin (16a)
4 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs J Clare
MALE 1 PC Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
5 points
  2 Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a)
2 points
  BoB Kremlinkatz Koschka Krill (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Larksong Annastasija (16a)
5 points
  2 Furbell Special One (16a)
2 points
  3 Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a)
1 points
       
     

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from the Bedfordshire Cat Club show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

If you would like to see more results from the Cambridgeshire & District show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello