The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

16.06.12 - Lakeland and District Cat Club

Some great results for RACCS cats again at the Lakeland show. There were 18 Russian Blues and five Abyssinians entered, with one 'red card' day, three new titles and a Best in Show winner. Special congratulations go to:

- Grand Premier Dushenka Stanislav (16a), on winning his fourth Imperial Certificate and 1st in every class, a 'red card day'
- Imperial Grand Champion Troika Eliana Pushkina (16a), on winning her 5th Imperial certificate and title
- her daughter Grand Champion Koreshka Roksana Rusina (16a), on winning her 3rd Grand certificate and title
- Premier Sithee Kirakohani (16a), on winning his 3rd Premier certificate and title
- And finaly, many congratulations to our RACCS cat of the show, and reigning RACCS Cat of the Year Imperial Grand Premier Dushenka Zerachiel (16a), who won the reserve Olympian certificate, Best of Breed, Best of Variety Foreign Neuter and Best in Show Foreign Exhibit!

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Imperial Grand Premier Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) M
6 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mr S Crow
Imperial Grand Premier Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) M
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Dr P Moormann
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Troika Eliana Puskina (16a)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr G Gow
MALE GCC Ch Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a)
5 points
  2 Ch Melkelter Gaspar Galena (16a) 2 points
Mrs L Stevenson
FEMALE GCC Ch Koreshka Roksana Rusina (16a)
5 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 CC Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
5 points
  BoB Ch Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Duchess Silvabel (16a)
3 points
  2 Melketer Mara Minerva (16a) 2 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Gow
MALE BoB IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Khabasha Darakhshaan (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE BoB Ch Glendavan Holly Golightly (23a)
5 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Dr P Moormann
MALE OGCC IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Dr P Moormann
MALE IGPC GrPr Dushenka Stanislav (16a)
5 points
Mrs L Stevenson
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Dr P Moormann
MALE GPC Pr Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
5 points
Mr S Crow
FEMALE Res GPC Pr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Sithee Kirakohani (16a)
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a)
2 points
  3 Koreshka Liliana (16a)
1 point
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Rodger
MALE BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello