The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

06.10.12 - Russian Blue Breeders Association

Another successful RBBA show with a good entry of 46 cats, 36 in the pedigree section. There were no new titles gained on the day but we had a super line up for Best in Show, several red card day winners and two breed firsts in the Intermediate and Assessment sections. Special congratulations to:

- Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a 14c), who won her third Intermediate Certificate and also took the award for Best Intermediate Exhibit. Her win makes her the first ever Russian White to qualify towards full status for the breed.
- Nimbati's Ezar (69), became the first ever Nebelung to win a Merit Certificate in the GCCF, he also ended his day in a Best in Show pen as Best Assessment Exhibit.
- Warwick Serennol-Starlight (16a), on winning the Challenge Certificate and 1st in every class - a 'red card day'.
- Grand Champion Troika La Bayadere (16a), who won the Imperial certificate, Best Female Adult, Best in Show Adult, and also had a 'red card' day, including winning the RACCS club class.
- Furbell Tattycat (16a), who also enjoyed a 'red card' day, including winning the Val Price Temperament class and then took the awards for Best Male Kitten, and Best in Show Kitten.
And our RACCS Star of the Show - Imperial Grand Premier Dushenka Zerachiel (16a), who won the Olympian Certificate, enjoyed a red card day, including winning the RACCS class, and 10 trophies! Zach then went on to take Best Male Neuter, Best Neuter and Overall Best in Show.

If you are signed up to facebook, have a look at our FB Club page for photographs from the show, direct link to the photo album here.

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
Mrs P Wilding
IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
9 points
BEST IN SHOW ADULT GrCh Troika La Bayadere (16a) F
8 points
BEST IN SHOW KITTEN Furbell Tattycat (16a) M
8 points
BEST IN SHOW NEUTER IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
8 points
Best Male Adult UK&IGrCh Furbell Stargazer (16a) M
7 points
Best Male Kitten Furbell Tattycat (16a) M
7 points
Best Male Neuter IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
7 points
Best Female Adult GrCh Troika La Bayadere (16a) F
7 points
Best Female Kitten Troika Serafima (16a) F
7 points
Best Female Neuter IGrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a) FN
7 points
Best Intermediate Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a 14c) F
8 points
Best Assessment Nimbatiís Ezar (69) M
8 points
   
   
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
MALE OGCC UK&IGrCh Furbell Stargazer (16a)
9 points
  Res OGCC IGrCh Catwo Serennol Mikhail (16a)
8 points
       
GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr S Crow
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Troika La Bayadere (16a)
9 points
  Res IGCC GrCh Troika Nijinska (16a)
8 points
       
CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 Ch Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a)
5 points
  2 Ch Larksong Luvin lord Sithee (16a)
4 points
FEMALE 1 Ch Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma (16a)
5 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 CC Serennol Yasha (16a)
9 points
FEMALE 1 CC Warwick Serennol-Starlight (16a)
9 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (INTERMEDIATE)
Mrs P Wilding
FEMALE 1 IC Catwo Biaty Pantera (16a 14c)
9 points
       
NEBELUNG ADULT (ASSESSMENT)
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 Merit Nimbatiís Ezar (69)
9 points
       
     
KITTEN MALE (under 6 months)
Mrs N Johnson
1 Larksong Prince Ruslan (16a)
5 points
  2 Larksong Bobby Bluepants (16a)
4 points
KITTEN MALE (6 months and over)
Mrs N Johnson
1 Furbell Tattycat (16a)
5 points
2 Serennol Nureyev (16a)
4 points
  3 Sithee Cosher Bayley (16a)
3 points
KITTEN FEMALE (under 6 months)
Mrs N Johnson
  1 Troika Serafima (16a)
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a)
4 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE KITTEN (INTERMEDIATE)
Mrs N Johnson
FEMALE 2 Brightlite Inki Black (16a 15)
4 points
3 Sithee Izz Izz Babie (16a 14c)
3 points
       
     
IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
MALE OGPC IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
9 points
  ResOGPC IGrPr Semilla Angelo (16a)
8 points
FEMALE OGPC IGrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a)
9 points
  ResOGPC IGrPr Larksong Angelina (16a)
8 points
       
GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 GrPr Troika Shishkin (16a)
5 points
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Sashova Siykaterenka (16a)
9 points
  Res IGPC GrPr Larksong Troddski Sophia (16a)
8 points
   
PREMIER ( GRAND CLASS)
Mrs P Wilding
MALE GPC Pr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
9 points
Mr S Crow
FEMALE GPC Pr Semilla Agnessa (16a)
9 points
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 PC Koreshka Andrei Nicolsky (16a)
9 points
Mrs P Wilding
FEMALE 1 PC Ch Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a)
9 points
2 GrCh Denillanne Corinthia (16a)
4 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello