The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

14.04.12 - Shorthair Cat Club of Scotland

There was a fantastic entry of 15 Russian Blues and 14 Abyssinians at the show today, two new title holders, two red card day's, and one best of variety winner.

- Premier Glendavan Archimedes (23e), who won his third Premier Certificate and title on the day.
- Premier Melkelter Hannahanova (16a), who won her third Premier Certificate and title on the day.
- Grand Premier Dushenka Zerachiel (16a), on winning 1st place in all of his classes, a 'red card day'.
- Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a), who had a 'red card day' and also won ‘Best of Variety Foreign Kitten’.

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Mr G Gow
Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a) M
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr S Crow
MALE IGCC GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov (16a)
5 points
2 GrCh Melkelter Merry Monarch (16a) 2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
V Anderson-Drew
MALE 1 Ch Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a)
3 points
  2 Ch Saladin Starbuck (23) 2 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
5 points
2 Ch Dushenka Zivabella (16a) 2 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
V Anderson-Drew
MALE 1 CC Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov (16a) 5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
V Anderson-Drew
MALE BoB GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Touchedbymagic (23)
5 points
  2 Nishalka Carlotta (23) 2 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs G Denny
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
8 points
  2 Melkelter Luka Nikoli (16a) 2 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Duchess Silvabell (16a)
3 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mr G Gow
MALE OGCC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
V Anderson-Drew
MALE IGPC GrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
  Res IGPC GrPr Glendavan Red Kite (23) 4 points
FEMALE Res IGPC GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs G Denny
FEMALE Res GPC Pr Makima Apache Tears (23)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB GrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
5 points
2 Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a) 2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
V Anderson-Drew
MALE BoB GrPr Glendavan Red Kite (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr G Gow
MALE 1 PC Magleco Midget Gem (23a)
5 points
FEMALE BoB IGrCh&GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23a) 5 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs V Kilby
MALE 1 PC BoB Glendavan Archimedes (23e)
10 points
2 Pontaby Toffoli (23e)
2 points
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello