The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

11.02.12 - Scottish Cat Club

There were 15 Russians and 19 Abyssinians entered at the first Scottish Championship show of the year, and we were pleased to see a good number of adults, kittens and neuters representing both breeds. We had one new title holder and three cats nominated for Best in Section. Special congratulations are due to:

- IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a), who won his fifth, and qualifying Imperial Grand Premier Certificate and title, Best of Breed Russian Blue Neuter and was nominated for Best in Section.
- Plus Ch&Pr Shoelina Milyukova (16a), and Pontaby Tomba (23a), who were also nominated for Best in Section.

 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
MALE IGCC GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov (16a)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Glendavan Socrates (23) 4 points
FEMALE Res IGCC GrCh Makima Desert Rose (23)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr S Crow
MALE GCC Ch Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Saladin Starbuck (23) 4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Dushenka Zivabella (16a) 4 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs S Bullock
MALE 1 CC Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov (16a) 5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs V Kilby
MALE BoB UK&OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick Jaynes (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Nishalka Carlotta (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 CC BoB Pontaby Tomba (23a)
10 points
FEMALE 1 CC Makima Solstice Sunrise (23a)
5 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr S Crow
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
8 points
FEMALE 1 Melkelter Mara Minerva (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 2 Dushenka Duchess Silvabel (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 Pontaby Vincitore (23)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Khabasha Darakhshaan (23)
8 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 BoB Pontaby Zenzero (23a)
8 points
     
FAWN ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
P Hilfling-Olesen
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Faline (23e)
8 points
     
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs V Kilby
MALE Res OGCC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs S Bullock
MALE IGPC GrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
  Res IGPC GrPr Glendavan Red Kite (23) 4 points
FEMALE IGPC GrCh&GrPr Melkelter Misslepidina (16a)
5 points
Res IGPC IGrCh&GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23) 4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE GPC Ch&Pr Shoelina Milyukova (16a)
5 points
Res GPC Ch&Pr Makima Apache Tears (23) 4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
P Hilfling-Olesen
MALE BoB GrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
M Chapman-Beer
MALE BoB GrPr Glendavan Red Kite (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs S Bullock
FEMALE BoB IGrCh&GrPr Pontaby Fragola (23)
5 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE BoB Pr Abychat Walnutwhip (23b)
10 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 PC BoB Pontaby Toffoli (23e)
10 points
     

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello