The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

07.01.12 - Short Haired Cat Society

Fantastic results from the first show of 2012 where there was a good turn out of 16 Russians and three Abyssinians. We had two new titles, two Best of Variety wins and one Best in Show win! Many congratulations to:

- Champion Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a), who won his third, and qualifying, Challenge certificate.
- Champion & Premier Shoelina Milyukova (16a), who won her third, and qualifying, Premier certificate.
- Glendavan Corryvreckan (23), on winning her Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed Usual Aby Adult, and Best of Variety Foreign Adult.
- and last but by no means least, Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a), who won Best of Breed Russian Blue Kitten, 1st in all his side classes and to top it all, Best of Variety Foreign Kitten and Best in Show Foreign Exhibit!

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a) M
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Glendavan Corryvreckan (23) F
6 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a) M
6 points
 
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs S Bullock
MALE Res OGCC UK&IGrCh Furbell Stargazer (16a) 4 points
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs J Green
MALE GCC Ch Shoelina Jazzpa Ryska (16a)
5 points
FEMALE Res GCC Ch Koreshka Roksana Rusina (16a) 4 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs G Denny
MALE 1 CC Shoelina Cossack Patrol (16a)
5 points
  BoB UK&IGrCh Furbell Stargazer (16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Belucia (16a)
5 points
     
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (ASSESSMENT)
V Anderson-Drew
FEMALE 1 Merit BoB Serennol Night Star (16a 15)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Corryvreckan (23)
10 points
       
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 CC BoB Koperkat Franklin Mott (23c)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs M Buckeridge
MALE 1 BoB Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a) 8 points
  2 Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a) 2 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Duchess Silvabel (16a) 3 points
  2 Curtilla Blue Luna Eclipse (16a) 2 points
  3 Troika Eva Petrova (16a) 1 point
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE 1 BoB Melisani Reminiscing (23)
8 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs M Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Ch Shoelina Milyukova (16a)
10 points
  2 Larksong Annastasija (16a) 2 points
  3 Kremlinkatz Krystal Nikita (16a) 1 point
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello