The Russian and Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
(Affiliated to the GCCF)


   

 

Show Results

27.10.12 - Yorkshire County Cat Club

There were 19 Russians and 11 Abyssinians entered, with two new title holders, one red card day, two Best of Variety winners and another breed first for the Russian Blacks and Whites. Congratulations to:

- Grand Champion Dushenka Zivabella (16a), on winning her third and qualifying Grand Challenge Certificate.
- Grand Premier Melkelter Hannahanova (16a), who won her third and qualifying Grand Premier certificate and title plus Best of Variety Foreign Neuter.
- Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a 15), on becoming the very the first Russian Black to win three Intermediate Certificates.
- and last, but certainly not least, the RACCS star of the show, Glendavan Camelot (23), who won Best of Breed, 1st in all his classes - a 'red card' day - Best of Variety Foreign Kitten, and then Best in Show Foreign Exhibit! Camelot is following in the pawsteps of his older brother, the one and only Coen!

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Glendavan Camelot (23) M
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Glendavan Camelot (23) M
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Pr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a) F
6 points
 
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs L Stevenson
MALE GCC Ch Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe (16a)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Melkelter Gaspar Galena (16a) 4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
5 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr S Crow
MALE BoB UK&IGrCh Furbell Stargazer (16a)
5 points
     
RUSSIAN BLACK / WHITE ADULT (INTERMEDIATE)
Miss C White
FEMALE 1 IC BoB Sithee Madam Belladonna (16a15)
10 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs M Codd
MALE 1 CC BoB Brunnbacken's Leon (23)
10 points
       
AC SILVER ABYSSINIAN ADULT (EXC SEX-LINKED)
Mrs M Codd
FEMALE 1 Silversmoke Guinevere (23s)
3 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr M Pearman
MALE 1 Dushenka Gabriel (16a)
3 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a)
8 points
  2 Cwmdarran Mystic Mauve (16a)
2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs A Gregory
MALE 1 BoB Glendavan Camelot (23)
8 points
FEMALE 1 Naughtypaw Boudicca (23)
5 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs S Bullock
MALE Res IGPC GrPr Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs S Heavens
FEMALE GPC Pr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
5 points
Res GPC Pr Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna (16a) 4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Miss C White
MALE BoB GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs S Bullock
MALE 1 PC Silsila Licensed Tothrill (23)
5 points
BoB IGrCh&GrPr Wavetail Domino (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs M Codd
FEMALE 1 Abychat Equinox (23a)
3 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs S Bullock
MALE BoB Ch&GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed and maintained by Lorraine Pontello