The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

18.05.13 - Suffolk & Norfolk Cat Club
18.05.13 - World Cat Congress

It was a very special occasion this weekend, with the GCCF hosting the World Cat Congress for the first time, with every major cat registry around the world represented and senior international judges judging at a GCCFshow for the first time. The special WCC show was part of a full weekend of events, which started with reception on the Friday night, and continued after the shows with a gala dinner, and a series of seminars on the Sunday.

There were twelve Russian Blues, ten Abyssinians and five Nebelungs entered to mark this auspicious occasion, and there were some great results for RACCS cats again with two kittens making very successful show debuts, four new title winners and a best in show winner!

Congratulations to Adthilo Silver Hammer (69) and Syrinx Kadenza (23) who on their show debuts won Best of Breed in both shows. Congratulations also to our four new title winners:


- Grand Premier Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a)
- Champion Troika Serafima (16a)
- Champion Glendavan Lottachoccalove (23b)
-
Merit Qualifier Brumeux Brindie (69)

Very special congratulations to our RACCS star of the show:
- Champion Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23), who won Best of Breed and the Grand certificate in both shows, and went on to win Best Foreign Exhibit in the World Cat Congress show!


If you would like to see more results from these shows and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page for the Suffolk & Norfolk and World Cat shows.

Suffolk & Norfolk Cat Club results

 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr Hansson
FEMALE Res IGCC GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Codd
MALE GCC Ch Furbell Tattycat (16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Legend Scarlet (23a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs Denny
MALE 1 Serennol Nureyev (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 CC Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a)
5 points
  2 Troika Serafima (16a)
2 points
  BoB Gr Ch Curtilla Penumbra (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs P Bydlinski
FEMALE BoB Ch Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs P Bydlinski
FEMALE BoB Ch Legend Scarlet (23a)
5 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs J Schuller
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Lottachoccalove (23b)
10 points
  2 Crystalpaws Coco-Noisette (23b)
2 points
     
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs J Schuller
MALE 1 Glendavan Ambrose (23)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Syrinx Kadenza (23)
8 points
2 Coppice Esme Weatherwax (23)
2 points
       
NEBELUNG KITTEN (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Kaye
MALE 1 Merit BoB Adthilo Silver Hammer (69)
8 points
  2 Merit Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor (69)
2 points
FEMALE 1 Merit Adzwolo Leto (69)
3 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
V Anderson-Drew
MALE IGPC Gr Pr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Ashmore
MALE GPC Pr Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a)
5 points
  Res GPC Pr Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs Ashmore
MALE 1 PC Larksong Prince Ruslan (16a)
5 points
  BoB Gr Pr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC Shertejo Dmitrievna (16a)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Morgan-Blyth
FEMALE BoB Gr Pr Silversmoke Elly May (23a)
5 points
       
BLUE ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr van Rooyen
MALE BoB Ch & Gr Pr Silversmoke Flash Gordon (23c)
5 points
       
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Kaye
MALE 1 Merit BoB Brumeux Oscian (69)
10 points
  2 Merit Brumeux Brindie (69)
2 points
       

World Cat Congress show results

 
BEST FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Ch Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23) F
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Ch Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23) F
6 points
 
 
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs C U'Ren
MALE GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
5 points
2 Ch Furbell Tattycat (16a)
2 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23)
5 points
  Res GCC Ch Legend Scarlet (23a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs Kaye
MALE 1 Serennol Nureyev (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 CC Troika Serafima (16a)
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a)
2 points
  BoB Gr Ch Troika Vasilisa (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE BoB Ch Glendavan Nell Gwynn (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE BoB Ch Legend Scarlet (23a)
5 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Lottachoccalove (23b)
10 points
  2 Crystalpaws Coco-Noisette (23b)
2 points
     
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr Crow
MALE 1 Glendavan Ambrose (23)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Syrinx Kadenza (23)
8 points
2 Coppice Esme Weatherwax (23)
2 points
       
NEBELUNG KITTEN (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Gregory
MALE 1 Merit BoB Adthilo Silver Hammer (69)
8 points
  2 Merit Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor (69)
2 points
FEMALE 1 Merit Adzwolo Leto (69)
3 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr A Mobius
MALE GPC Pr Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a)
5 points
  Res GPC Pr Shertejo Beliavitch (16a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs G Denny
MALE BoB Pr Curtilla Grey Mirage (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Shertejo Dmitrievna (16a)
3 points
       
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Gregory
MALE 1 Merit BoB Brumeux Oscian (69)
10 points
  2 Merit Brumeux Brindie (69)
2 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here



 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello