The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy

   

 

Show Results

25.05.13 - Durham County Cat Club
25.05.13 - Northern Counties Cat Club

It was another back-to-back show, this time in sunny South Shields, this time the Northern Counties and Durham shows with 17 Russian Blues and 6 Abyssinians entered, and some pretty spectacular results again, with a bit of a RACCS cats wipe-out at best of variety and best in show! Congratulations are due to our three new title holders, all three of whom won their titles in the minimum number of shows:

- Champion Abychat Fleur Delys (23c)
- Champion Melkelter Valchekova (16a), who won his title whilst still one day under 10 months old
- MasterCat Fen (RB ped pet)

Special congratulations to all our best of variety winners, with two prefixes, Glendavan and Melkelter having winners in both shows! Here is the list...
- Glendavan Pandora (23), Best of Variety Foreign Kitten, Northern Counties
- GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a), Best of Variety Foreign Neuter and Best Foreign Exhibit, Northern Counties
- Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
, Best of Variety Foreign Kitten, Durham Counties
- GrPr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a), Best of Variety Foreign Neuter, Durham Counties

And our RACCS star of the show:
- UK & OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes (23), Best of Variety Foreign Adult, Best Foreign Exhibit, and ...Best in Show Exhibit, Durham Counties - well done again Coen!

If you would like to see more results from these shows and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page for the Durham and Northern Counties shows.

Durham Counties Cat Club results

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
UK & OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick Jaynes (23) M
8 points
   
BEST FOREIGN EXHIBIT
UK & OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick Jaynes (23) M
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
UK & OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick Jaynes (23) M
6 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Gr Pr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a) FN
6 points
 
 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Kilby
MALE 2 GrCh Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
2 points
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita  (16a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
H Marriott-Power
MALE 1 CC Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Gabriel (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Hanabella (16a)
5 points
  2 Melkelter Evening Starrina (16a)
2 points
  BoB GrCh Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
MALE BoB UK&OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick Jaynes
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Naughtypaw  Boudicca (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Rodger
FEMALE 1 Silversmoke Cognac (23a)
3 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Kilby
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Abychat Fleur Delys (23c)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr Parkin
MALE 1 Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1BoB Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
H Marriott-Power
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Pandora (23)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
H Marriott-Power
MALE OGCC UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Stevenson
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Parkin
MALE 1 Shoelina Padorak Evgeniya (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 PC Koreshka Liliana (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrPr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a)
5 points
       

Northern Counties Cat Club results

 
BEST FOREIGN EXHIBIT
GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a) FN
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Glendavan Pandora (23) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a) FN
6 points
 
 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Stevenson
MALE Res IGCC GrCh Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a)
2 points
 
Mrs Kilby
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita  (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
H Marriott-Power
FEMALE GCC Ch Melkelter Mara Minerva (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Parkin
MALE 1 CC BoB Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Gabriel (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Hanabella (16a)
5 points
  2 Melkelter Evening Starrina (16a)
2 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Rodger
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Naughtypaw  Boudicca (23)
10 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
FEMALE 1 Silversmoke Cognac (23a)
3 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Abychat Fleur Delys (23c)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
H Marriott-Power
MALE 1 Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1BoB Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Rodger
FEMALE 1 BoB Glendavan Pandora (23)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
MALE Res OGCC UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Kilby
FEMALE IGPC GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs Kaye
MALE 1 Shoelina Padorak Evgeniya (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 PC Koreshka Liliana (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina (16a)
5 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here



 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello