The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

20.07.13 - Edinburgh & East of Scotland Cat Club

RACCS cats certainly held their own at the Edinburgh show today, with 13 Russian Blues, 13 Abyssinians and one Nebelung entered, and 11 certificate winners, all the way from CC/PC through Grand, Imperial and Olympian level winners. RACCS neuters were particualrly successful, winning an Olympian and two reserve Olympian certificates - well done Zach, Gus and Xaria! - and the Russian Blue neuter judge commenting that she was extremely impressed with the line-up of eight beautiful neuters. No new title winners today, but three cats will be title chasing next time out, and three more won their first adult certificates on the day.

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.

   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Green
MALE IGCC GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
5 points
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Godfrey
MALE GCC Ch Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
5 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs Denny
MALE BoB Ch Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Godfrey
MALE 1 CC Saladin Starwind (23)
5 points
  2 Saladin Samurai (23) 2 points
  BoB GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23) 5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Silversmoke Cognac (23a)
10 points
     
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr Godfrey
MALE 1 BoB Pontaby Drammatica (23)
8 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Denny
MALE 1 BoB Linczozo Deacon Blue (23c)
8 points
       
NEBELUNG KITTEN (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Denny
MALE 1 Merit BoB Sionnach Wee Doink (69)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs Denny
MALE OGPC UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
Res OGPC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23) 4 points
 
Ms Allen
FEMALE Res OGPC UK & IGrPr Dushenka Xariabella (16a) 4 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Denny
MALE 1 GrPr Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
3 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs Denny
MALE 1 PC Dushenka Feliks (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Frederick (16a) 2 points
  3 Shoelina Senkevich (16a) 1 point
  BoB UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) 5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Godfrey
MALE BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Fisher
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Pontaby Finata (23a)
10 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello