The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

27.07.13 - Humberside Cat Club
27.07.13 - Lincolnshire Cat Club

There were 12 Russian Blues and 8 Abyssinians in the show hall today - another roasting hot day, but with large fans and netted open doors we all coped again! It was a pretty excellent day for RACCS cats again, with five new title holders, a red card day winner (and some of the side classes were huge) and two best of variety winners! There were quite a few other 'double winners' too, so congratulations to all of you! Special congratulations to our special winners:

- Champion Glendavan Corryvreckan (23), won her third, and qualifying Challenge certificate, plus Best of Breed in her one show
- Grand Champion Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a), on winning his third certificate - plus a spare! - and title, and his mother ....
- Grand Champion Machika Tatiana-Nikolaevna (16a), also won her third certificate and title
- Champion Dushenka Hanabella (16a), won her qualifying certificate - plus a spare - and her title
- GrCh & Premier Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a), had a fantastic day, winning his new title in the minimum possible number of shows, Best of Breed in both shows, and Best Foreign Neuter in both shows! But even that achievement was exceeded by his half-sister...
- GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a), who won the Imperial certificate in both shows; Best of Breed adult in both shows; a red card day; and Best Foreign Exhibit in the Lincolnshire show! Very well done to you Misty!


If you would like to see more results from the Humberside and Lincolnshire shows and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page for the Humberside and Lincolnshire shows.

 

Humberside Cat Club results

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mr Cornish
GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a) MN
6 points
 
 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Denny
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Kaye
MALE GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Serennol Yasha (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Machika Tatiana-Nikolaevna (16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Troika Serafima (16a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs Gregory
MALE 1 CC Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Hanabella (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
H Marriott-Power
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Corryvreckan (23)
10 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 CC BoB Silsila Letthe Legendbegin (23b)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs Gregory
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
3 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
H Marriott-Power
FEMALE 1 BoB Coppice Esme Weatherwax (23)
8 points
2 Abychat Diamondsare Forever (23)
2 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Rodger
FEMALE 1 BoB Marafiki Cleo (23a)
8 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Ashmore
MALE IGPC GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill (16a)
5 points
  Res IGPC Ch & GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Cornish
FEMALE 1 Pr Glendavan Merida (23)
3 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Cornish
MALE 1 PC BoB GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
H Marriott-Power
FEMALE 1 PCBoB Glendavan Lonach Lass (23)
10 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Rodger
FEMALE BoB Pr Glendavan Merida (23a)
5 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Ashmore
MALE BoB Ch & GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
       

Lincolnshire Cat Club results

 
BEST FOREIGN EXHIBIT
Mrs Buckeridge
GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a) F
7 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Mr Cornish
GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a) F
6 points
   
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
V Anderson-Drew
GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a) MN
6 points
 
 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Gregory
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
5 points
Res IGCC GrCh Dushenka Zivabella (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Cornish
MALE GCC Ch Kremlinkatz Kazan Khan (16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Serennol Yasha (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Troika Serafima (16a)
5 points
Res GCC Ch Machika Tatiana-Nikolaevna (16a)
4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Cornish
MALE 1 CC Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Hanabella (16a)
5 points
  BoB GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
5 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Denny
MALE 1 Silsila Letthe Legendbegin (23b)
3 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr Cornish
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Gregory
FEMALE 1 BoB Coppice Esme Weatherwax (23)
8 points
2 Abychat Diamondsare Forever (23)
2 points
     
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Gregory
MALE Res IGPC Ch & GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
4 points
     
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
V Anderson-Drew
MALE 1 PC BoB GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevich (16a)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE BoB Pr Glendavan Merida (23a)
5 points
       
FAWN ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Gregory
MALE BoB Ch & GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou (23e)
5 points
 

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello