The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

24.08.13 - Teesside Cat Club

There were 12 Russians (one pedigree pet) and 7 Abyssinians entered today. Special congratulations are due to our four new title winners, two nominated cats, our Best of Variety winner and 'red card' day winner:

- Grand Champion Melkelter Valchekova (16a), who won his title in the minimum number of shows, being unbeaten in his open classes at just 13 months old
- Champion Saladin Starwind (23)
won his title in three straight shows
- Champion Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a),
and his litter sister
- Champion Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a), just 10 months and 8 days old, they both won their titles in their first three adult shows
- Pontaby Drammatica (23) won Best of Breed, and was nominated for best of variety
- GrCh Dushenka Tashabella (16a), on her neuter debut won her first Premier Certificate and 1st in all her classes - a 'red card' day
- UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) won Best of Breed, the reserve Olympian, 1st in all his side classes and Best Foreign Neuter

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mrs Kilby
UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Kilby
MALE 1 GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
3 points
2 GrCh Dushenka Duke Ellington (16a) 2 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Gregory
MALE GCC Ch Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
5 points
  2 Ch Saladin RU Serius (23) 2 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Melkelter Missjemima (16a) 5 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Crow
MALE 1 CC Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
5 points
  BoB Ch Melkelter Valchekova (16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Kilby
MALE 1 CC Saladin Starwind (23)
5 points
  BoB Ch Saladin RU Serius (23) 5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Kilby
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Silversmoke Cognac (23a)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr Crow
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
8 points
       
RUSSIAN WHITE/ BLACK KITTEN (INTERMEDIATE)
Mrs Gregory
FEMALE 1 BoB Brightlite Black Caviar (16a 14c)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr Crow
MALE 1 Naughtypaw Spartacus (23)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Pontaby Drammatica (23)
8 points
     
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs Gregory
MALE Res OGPC UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) 4 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Crow
MALE BoB UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 PC GrCh Dushenka Tashabella (16a)
5 points
  2 Koreshka Liliana (16a) 2 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Gregory
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Pontaby Finata (23a)
10 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello