The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

12.10.13 - Cumberland Cat Club

There were 23 Russian Blues and 8 Abyssinians entered today. Yes you read that correctly - 23 Russian Blues, including 13 gorgeous neuters! In total, RACCS cats won 16 certificates, five were nominated for Best of Variety and two won new titles, so congratulations to:

- Champion Silversmoke Cognac (23a),
on winning her third Challenge certificate and title, and also Best of Breed
- GrCh & Premier Dushenka Tashabella (16a),
a lovely veteran lady who won her third Premier certificate at her third show as a neuter
- IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23), another gorgeous veteran cat, he won Best of Breed, the reserve Olympian and was nominated for best of variety
- Dushenka Klarabella (16a), Tashabella's baby sister, just over 4 months old, she won Best of Breed and was nominated for best of variety
- Pontaby Drammatica (23), who won Best of Breed and was nominated for best of variety
- Pr Sithee Kirakohani (16a), who won Best of Breed, her first Grand certificate and was nominated for best of variety
- Linczozo Deacon Blue (23c), who also won his Best of Breed and was nominated for best of variety.


If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.

   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Denny
MALE Res IGCC GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
4 points
FEMALE Res IGCC GrCh Melkelter Missjemima (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Ashmore
MALE GCC Ch Dushenka Igor Stravinsky (16a)
5 points
      Mrs Buckeridge
FEMALE GCC Ch Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a) 5 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mrs Ashmore
MALE 1 CC Alyona Eremey Czar (16a)
5 points
  BoB Ch Dushenka Igor Stravinsky(16a) 5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
MALE BoB GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Pontaby Fortuna (23)
5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Silversmoke Cognac (23a)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 Shoelina Prometheus (16a)
3 points
2 Melkelter Moon River (16a) 2 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Klarabella (16a)
8 points
2 Melkelter Kalilah Mist (16a) 2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE 1 BoB Pontaby Drammatica (23)
8 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs Bullock
MALE 1 BoB Linczozo Deacon Blue (23c)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mr Pearman
MALE Res OGPC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23) 4 points
     
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Ashmore
MALE Res IGPC GrPr Melkelter Luka Nikolai (16a)
4 points
FEMALE IGPC Ch & GrPr Makima Apache Tears (23)
5 points
Res IGPC GrPr Melkelter Hannahanova (16a) 4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Parkin
FEMALE GPC Pr Sithee Kirakohani (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs Kaye
MALE 1 PC Shoelina Mariava Oleg (16a)
5 points
  2 Shoelina Senkevich (16a) 2 points
  3 Shoelina Grechaninov (16a) 1 point
FEMALE 1 PC GrCh Dushenka Tashabella (16a)
5 points
  2 Troika Goncharova (16a) 2 points
  BoB Pr Sithee Kirakohani (16a) 5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Parkin
MALE BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello