The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

21.12.13 - West of Scotland Cat Club

There were 16 Russian Blues and 17 Abyssinians entered at the West of Scotland show, taking home 14 certificates between them. Well done to these beauties and all our other lovely winners! Special congratulations to our new title holder, Best of Variety and 'red card' winners:
- Champion Caruso von der Loreley (23),
who won his title in three straight shows, and Best of Breed
- UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a),
Best of Breed and Best of Variety Foreign Neuter
- MC Amber (Sorrel Pedigree Pet), Best in Colour, Grand certificate and Best Pedigree Pet winner
- Dushenka Lily-Belle (16a), Best of Breed, 1st in every class - a red card day - and Best of Variety Foreign Kitten

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN KITTEN
Mr Cornish
Dushenka Lily-Belle (16a) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mr Parkin
UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Green
MALE IGCC GrCh Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Parkin
MALE GCC Ch Dushenka Gabriel (16a)
5 points
 
Mrs Hartman
FEMALE GCC Ch Dushenka Belucia (16a)
5 points
  2 Ch Khabasha Darakhshaan (23)
2 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Cornish
MALE BoB Ch Dushenka Gabriel (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Melkelter Evening Starrina (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Godfrey
MALE 1 CC BoB Caruso von der Loreley (23)
10 points
FEMALE 1 CC Glendavan Pandora (23)
5 points
  2 Pontaby Fortuna (23) 2 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs Kilby
FEMALE 1 Makima Solstice Sunrise (23a)
3 points
     
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
MALE 1 CC BoB Linczozo Deacon Blue (23c)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr Pearman
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Lily-Belle (16a)
8 points
2 Dushenka Klarabella (16a) 2 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Miss Wilson
FEMALE 1 BoB Khabasha Ibna Zahirah (23)
8 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Miss Wilson
FEMALE 1 BoB Pontaby Parma Viola (23d)
8 points
       
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs Appold
MALE Res OGPC IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE GPC GrCh&Pr Dushenka Tashabella (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Cornish
MALE BoB UK&OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
  1 PC Melkelter Malo Myshelov (16a)
5 points
  2 Shoelina Mariava Oleg (16a) 2 points
  3 Shoelina Senkevich (16a) 1 point
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Godfrey
MALE BoB IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto (23)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Parkin
FEMALE BoB UK&IGrPr Rintinaby Red Herring (23a)
5 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello