The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

27.04.13 - Bedford & District Cat Club
27.04.13 - Cambridgeshire Cat Club

There were 15 Russian Blues, four Abyssinians and two Nebelungs entered today, with some great results including one red card day, six new title winners and a best of variety winner! Congratulations to our 'red card' winner Glendavan Lonach Lass (23), just in one show, winning her PC, best of breed and 1st in all her classes. Our new title winners were:
- Champion Serennol Yasha (16a);
-
Champion Melisani Reminiscing (23);
- Premier Larksong Prince Ruslan (16a);
-
Premier Glendavan Merida (23a), who won her title in the minimum possible number of shows;
- Merit Qualifier Brumeux Oscian (69),
a special win as he is the first Qualifier from his prefix;

And our RACCS star of the day,
-
Grand Premier Legend Notorious (23b), who won the Grand and Best of Breed in both shows, winning his title in the minimum possible number of shows and going on to win Best of Variety Foreign Neuter in the Bedford & District show - well done Rusty!

If you would like to see more results from these shows, and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page for the Bedford and CamCats shows.

   

Bedford & District Cat Club results

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mr Hansson
Pr Legend Notorious (23b) MN
6 points
 
 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Kilby
FEMALE Res IGCC GrCh Troika Vasilisa(16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE GCC Ch Furbell Tattycat (16a)
5 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Warwick Serennol-Starlight (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Cornish
MALE 1 CC Serennol Yasha (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Hubert (16a)
2 points
FEMALE 1 CC Troika Serafima (16a)
5 points
  2 Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a)
2 points
  3 Dushenka Hanabella (16a)
1 point
  BoB Ch Warwick Serennol-Starlight (16a)
5 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr Parkin
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Melisani Reminiscing (23)
10 points
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mrs Johnson
FEMALE 1 BoB Larksong Troddski-Indianna (16a)
8 points
2 Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
2 points
     
NEBELUNG KITTEN (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Buckeridge
FEMALE 1 Merit BoB Adzwolo Leto (69)
8 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE Res IGPC Ch & GrPr Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a)
4 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Cornish
MALE GPC Pr Legend Notorious (23)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 PC Larksong Prince Ruslan (16a)
5 points
FEMALE BoB Ch & GrPr Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Rodger
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Glendavan Lonach Lass (23)
10 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
V Anderson-Drew
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Glendavan Merida (23a)
10 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE BoB Pr Legend Notorious (23b)
5 points
       
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
Mrs Buckeridge
MALE 1 Merit BoB Brumeux Oscian (69)
10 points
       

Cambridgeshire Cat Club results

 
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mrs Ashmore
FEMALE Res IGCC GrCh Troika Vasilisa (16a)
4 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Wilding
MALE Res GCC Ch Furbell Tattycat (16a)
4 points
FEMALE GCC Ch Warwick Serennol-Starlight (16a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
V Anderson-Drew
MALE 1 CC Serennol Yasha (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Hubert (16a)
2 points
  BoB GrCh Dushenka Czar Koreshki (16a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 CC Troika Serafima (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Hanabella (16a)
2 points
  3 Kremlinkatz Bayushki Bayu (16a)
1 point
     
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr Cornish
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Jingle-Belle (16a)
8 points
2 Larksong Troddski-Indiana (16a)
2 points
       
NEBELUNG KITTEN (ASSESSMENT)
V Anderson-Drew
FEMALE 1 Merit BoB Adzwolo Leto (69)
8 points
       
   
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs Heavens
MALE GPC Pr Legend Notorious (23b)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Parkin
MALE 1 PC Larksong Prince Ruslan (16a)
5 points
FEMALE BoB Ch & GrPr Larksong Ghost Dancer (16a)
5 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Parkin
FEMALE 1 PC BoB Glendavan Merida (23a)
10 points
       
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
V Anderson-Drew
MALE BoB Pr Legend Notorious (23b)
5 points
       
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
V Anderson-Drew
MALE 1 Merit BoB Brumeux Oscian (69)
10 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here



 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello