The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

Show Results

20.04.13 - Shorthair Cat Club of Scotland

There were nine Russian Blues, and fourteen Abyssinians in five different colours entered and all present at this show - two Abyssinians and two Russian Blues were entered as pedigree pets. Between them RACCS cats enjoyed an excellent day, with three cats enjoying 'red card' days, one winning a new title and two best of variety winners! Congratulations to:

- GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23),
on winning the Imperial, Best of Breed and 1st in every class
- Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a),
on her successful show debut, winning Best of Breed and 1st in all her five classes
- MasterCat Stanley (16a), who won his qualifying certificate and title
- GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a), who won Best of Breed, the Imperial and Best of Variety Foreign Adult
- UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a), who won his Olympian certificate, Best of Breed, 1st in all his classes and Best of Variety Foreign Neuter.

Well done everyone!

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page.

 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a) F
6 points
 
BEST OF VARIETY FOREIGN NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) MN
6 points
 
   
AV FOREIGN GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr J Hansson
MALE IGCC GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23)
5 points
2 GrCh Glendavan Socrates(23) 2 points
      Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
5 points
       
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs S Bullock
FEMALE 1 Ch Melkelter Mara Minerva (16a)
3 points
       
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE BoB GrCh Melkelter Missfelicita (16a)
5 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mrs S Bullock
MALE 1 CC Saladin Ru Serius (23)
5 points
  2 Saladin Lucat Me (23) 2 points
  BoB GrCh Pontaby Alessandro (23) 5 points
FEMALE 1 CC w/h Nishalka Carlotta (23)
3 points
       
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Magleco Doubletrouble (23c)
10 points
     
CHOCOLATE / LILAC ABYSSINIAN ADULT
Mr G Godfrey
FEMALE 1 CC BoB Glendavan Shrinking Violet (23b)
10 points
       
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 Melkelter Valchekova (16a)
3 points
FEMALE 1 BoB Dushenka Irina Kalinina (16a)
8 points
       
USUAL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs V Kilby
FEMALE 1 BoB Syrinx Julietta (23)
8 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mrs S Bullock
FEMALE 1 BoB Silversmoke Cognac (23a)
8 points
  2 Pontaby Finata (23a)
2 points
     
FAWN ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr G Godfrey
MALE 1 BoB Pontaby Primo (23e)
5 points
     
   
AV IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mrs G Denny
MALE OGPC UK & IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a)
5 points
     
AV FOREIGN ORIGINAL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
Mrs G Denny
MALE GPC Pr Magleco Midget Gem (23a)
5 points
       
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr J Hansson
MALE 1 PC Dushenka Feliks (16a)
5 points
  2 Dushenka Frederik (16a) 2 points
  BoB UK & IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel (16a) 5 points
       
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr G Godfrey
MALE BoB Pr Magleco Midget Gem (23a)
5 points
       
       

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2013 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello