The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2010

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the lists of Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2010. This list is now complete for the year.

       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23a UK&IGrCh, Int Gr Ch Nishalka Fiera
F
03.04.10
23 IGrCh Mikkar Ashanti Warrior
M
23.05.10
23 IGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes M 19.06.10
23 IGrPr Annera Lynx MN 26.06.10
23 IGrCh Brunnbacken's Sambesi M 28.08.10
23 IGrPr Glendavan Leonidas MN 18.09.10
16a IGrCh Sithee Lillibullero F 23.10.10
23 IGrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze M 06.11.10
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a GrPr Curtilla Pskova FN 30.01.10
23 GrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes
M
30.01.10
23 GrCh Elbereth Cocochanel
F
13.02.10
23 Gr Pr Glendavan Leonidas
MN
13.03.10
16a GrCh Melkelter Rupertbear M 27.03.10
16a GrCh Sithee Generalgordan M 27.03.10
16a Pr Goshen Blue Padme FN 10.04.10
16a GrCh Adcinsh Maksim F 01.05.10
16a GrPr Semilla Angelo MN 12.06.10
16a Ch & GrPr Dushenka Xander MN 19.06.10
16a GrCh Melkelter Merry Monarch M 10.07.10
16a GrCh Kashyk Czar Dombrovski M 11.09.10
23 GrCh Pontaby Alessandro M 11.09.10
23c Ch & GrPr Pontaby Campanula FN 18.09.10
23a GrCh Silversmoke Bill Davison M 18.09.10
16a GrCh Troika La Bayadere F 02.10.10
23 Gr Ch Makima Desert Rose F 09.10.10
23d GrCh Glendavan Purple Haze M 20.11.10
23a GrPr Mikkar Fire-Apache MN 20.11.10
23 Ch Silversmoke Charmaine F 20.11.10
23c GrCh Silversmoke Miracle F 20.11.10
23c GrCh Nishalka Khepri M 11.12.10
16a GrPr Dushenka Stanislav MN 11.12.10
16a GrPr Larksong Angelina FN 11.12.10
       
       
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23a Ch Koperkat Lipstick Jungle F 30.01.10
16a Ch Adniosh Misha M 13.02.10
16a Pr Goluboi Elanec FN 13.02.10
23 Ch Makima Desert Rose F 13.02.10
23a Pr Mikkar Fire-Apache MN 13.02.10
23c Ch Silversmoke Flash Gordon M 07.03.10
23 Ch Pontaby Alessandro M 13.03.10
23as Ch Highlight Silver Arion M 03.04.10
16a Pr Goshen Blue Padme FN 10.04.10
23a IGrCh&Pr Pontaby Fragola FN 17.04.10
16a Ch Troika Ivan Tsarevich M 17.04.10
16a Ch Troika Eliana Pushkina F 18.04.10
16a Pr Dushenka Stanislav MN 08.05.10
16a Ch Lestvitsa Tara King F 08.05.10
23c Ch Marjanwa Naladawn F 08.05.10
23a Ch Silversmoke Benny Goodman M 08.05.10
23c Ch Wavetail Ophelia F 08.05.10
23a Ch Silversmoke Bill Davison M 15.05.10
16a Ch Troika La Bayadere F 15.05.10
23e Pr Pontaby Montagna MN 29.05.10
23a Pr Pussini Redolfo MN 12.06.10
16a Ch Melkelter Misscorrina F 19.06.10
23a Ch Abderus Blazing Chaos F 26.06.10
16a Pr Larksong Angelina FN 03.07.10
23d Ch Crystalpaws Lilacwine F 10.07.10
23d Ch Glendavan Purple Haze M 10.07.10
16a Ch Kremlinkatz Boris Blue M 10.07.10
23a Pr Silsila Beowulf MN 10.07.10
23b Pr Silsila Harry Potter MN 10.07.10
23 Ch Makima Apache Tears F 17.07.10
23 Ch Glendavan Capercaillie F 07.08.10
23 Ch Syrinx Cavatina F 14.08.10
16a Ch Dushenka Ysabella F 11.09.10
16a Pr Larksong Sashenka MN 18.09.10
23b Ch Crystalpaws Genevieve F 25.09.10
16a Ch Machika Tatiana Nikolaevna F 25.09.10
16a Ch Melkelter Gaspar Galena M 20.11.10
23e Ch&Pr Silsila Letme Entertainyou MN 20.11.10
23 Ch Silversmoke Charmaine F 20.11.10
23 Pr Glendavan Red Kite MN 11.12.10
23 Ch Glendavan Socrates M 11.12.10
23 Pr Nishalka Juno FN 11.12.10
23c Ch&Pr Nishalka Keria FN 11.12.10
16a Ch Lubimiyeh Biystra M 18.12.10
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2010 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello