The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2011

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the lists of Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2011. This list is now complete for the year.

       
BRONZE OLYMPIAN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23 OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes M 05.11.11
       
       
UK GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a UK & IGrCh Furbell Stargazer M 19.11.11
23 UK & OBIGrCh Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes M 19.11.11
23c UK & IGrCh Silversmoke Spindrift F 19.11.11
23 UK & IGrPr Glendavan Leonidas MN 19.11.11
       
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a IGrPr Dushenka Xariabella FN 12.02.11
16a GrCh&IGrPr Troika Aurora FN 12.02.11
23c IGrCh Silversmoke Spindrift
F
19.03.11
16a IGrCh Kashyk Czar Dombrovski M 07.08.11
16a IGrCh Furbell Stargazer M 03.09.11
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23 GrCh Pontaby Viviana
F
12.02.11
16a GrCh Denillanne Alecxa F 05.03.11
16a GrCh Troika Ivan Tsarevich M 26.03.11
23 GrCh Syrinx Violetta
F
02.04.11
16a GrCh Troika Vasilisa F 09.04.11
16a GrPr Goluboi Elanec FN 09.04.11
16a GrCh Serennol Vanyusha M 23.04.11
23 GrCh Glendavan Socrates
M
14.05.11
23a IGrCh & GrPr Pontaby Fragola
FN
14.05.11
16a GrCh Dushenka Tashabella F 18.06.11
23c Ch&GrPr Silversmoke Flash Gordon
MN
18.06.11
16a GrCh Catwo Serennol-Mikhail M 10.09.11
16a GrCh Troika Eliana Pushkina F 10.09.11
23 GrCh Makima Tiger Eye F 17.09.11
23a GrCh Glendavan Strangewaytotell M 17.09.11
16a GrPr Larksong Troddski Sophia FN 01.10.11
16a GrCh Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal F 12.11.11
16a GrCh Reksif Danube Dancer M 12.11.11
23 GrPr Glendavan Red Kite MN 03.12.11
23a GrPr Silversmoke Elly May FN 17.12.11
       
       
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23c Ch&Pr Silversmoke Flash Gordon MN 29.01.11
23 Ch Flamstone Reksif Ballerina F 12.02.11
23 Pr Glendavan Justboy MN 26.02.11
23a Ch Kazizkatz Reksif Hesalooka M 05.03.11
16a Ch Adecish Reksifpandora F 05.03.11
16a Ch Kremlinkatz Czar Obolosky M 12.03.11
23a Pr Silversmoke Elly May FN 19.03.11
23a Ch Glendavan Strangewaytotell M 02.04.11
23a Ch Koperkat Phoenix F 23.04.11
16a Pr Larksong Troddski Sophia FN 23.04.11
23e Pr Makeitso Vanilla Sky FN 23.04.11
23 Ch Indasia Tricia F 07.05.11
23a Ch Glendavan Astrid F 14.05.11
16a Ch Catwo Serennol-Mikhail M 21.05.11
16a Pr Dushenka Zerachiel MN 28.05.11
16a Ch Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal F 04.06.11
16a Ch&Pr Glasnost Matroushka FN 11.06.11
16a Ch Koreshka Roksana Rusina F 18.06.11
16a Ch Dushenka Zivabella F 09.07.11
23 Ch Abychat Razzledazzle M 09.07.11
23c Pr Silsila Billy Elliott MN 09.07.11
23 Pr Abyglen Auris FN 23.07.11
23 Pr Abyglen Aventura MN 23.07.11
23b Pr Abychat Walnut Whip FN 23.07.11
23as Pr Crystalpaws Golden Spirit MN 30.07.11
16a Pr Elenita Nichalenka MN 30.07.11
23 Ch Saladin Starbuck M 13.08.11
16a Ch Troika Taras Bulba M 20.08.11
16a Pr Melkelter Zarovskina FN 27.08.11
16a Ch Glasnost Pashenka M 24.09.11
16a Ch Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma F 24.09.11
23 Pr Silversmoke Eckstine MN 24.09.11
16a Ch Larksong Ghost Dancer F 03.09.11
16a Ch Shoelina Jazzpa Ryska M 10.09.11
16a Ch Glasnost Pashenka M 24.09.11
16a Ch Kremlinkatz Kara Karizma F 24.09.11
23 Pr Silversmoke Eckstine MN 24.09.11
23 Ch & Pr Makima Apache Tears FN 08.10.11
23 Ch Melisani Aimee F 15.10.11
23c Ch Surfin Summer Sky F 22.10.11
16a Pr Shertejo Beliavitch MN 22.10.11
16a Ch Larksong Luvin Lord Sithee M 22.10.11
23 Ch Glendavan Kookaburra F 05.11.11
23 IGrCh & Pr Wavetail Domino MN 19.11.11
23c Ch Merrydancer Oh-Sweetpickle F 19.11.11
23a Ch Glendavan Holly Golightly F 03.12.11
16a Ch Melkelter Missfelicita F 03.12.11
23b Pr Legend Notorious MN 17.12.11
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2011 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello