The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2012

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the lists of Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2012. This list is now complete for the year.

       
OLYMPIAN IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a UK & OBIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel MN 15.12.12
       
       
UK GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a UK & IGrPr Dushenka Xariabella FN 24.11.12
16a UK & IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel MN 24.11.12
23a UK & IGrPr Rintinaby Red Herring FN 24.11.12
16a UK & IGrCh Troika La Bayadere F 24.11.12
       
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a IGrPr Semilla Angelo MN 11.02.12
16a IGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel MN 24.03.12
16a IGrCh Catwo Serennol-Mikhail M 28.04.12
16a IGrCh Troika Eliana Pushkina F 16.06.12
16a IGrPr Larksong Angelina FN 04.08.12
16a IGrPr Dushenka Stanislav MN 15.09.12
16a IGrPr Larksong Troddski Sophia FN 15.09.12
16a UK & IGrCh Troika La Bayadere F 08.12.12
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23 GrCh Makeitso Hawkeye Pierce M 28.01.12
16a GrPr Melkelter Zarovskina FN 10.03.12
16a GrCh Kremlinkatz Czar Obolosky M 24.03.12
23 GrCh Glendavan Kookaburra F 12.05.12
23 GrCh Saladin Shahida F 19.05.12
16a GrCh Koreshka Roksana Rusina F 16.06.12
23 IGrCh & GrPr Wavetail Domino MN 16.06.12
23 GrCh Abychat Razzledazzle M 14.07.12
16a GrPr Troika Shishkin MN 14.07.12
23e Ch & GrPr Silsila Letme Entertainyou MN 14.07.12
23 GrCh Glendavan Spellbound F 21.07.12
16a GrCh Troika Tsvetaeva F 04.08.12
16a GrCh Glasnost Pashenka M 25.08.12
16a GrCh Kremlinkatz Boris Blue M 01.09.12
16a GrPr Melkelter Luka Nikolai MN 01.09.12
16a GrCh Curtilla Penumbra F 15.09.12
16a GrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill MN 15.09.12
23 GrPr Silversmoke Eckstine MN 22.09.12
16a GrCh Dushenka Duke Ellington M 13.10.12
16a GrCh Dushenka Zivabella F 27.10.12
16a GrPr Melkelter Hannahanova FN 27.10.12
16a GrCh Dushenka Czar Koreshki M 10.11.12
23b GrCh Glendavan Willy Wonka M 15.12.12
16a GrCh Melkelter Misscorrina F 15.12.12
       
       
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a Ch Shoelina Cossack Patrol M 07.01.12
16a Ch & Pr Shoelina Milyukova FN 07.01.12
16a Ch Sithee Sassysaffran F 14.01.12
16a Ch Dushenka Belucia F 21.01.12
16a Pr Troika Shishkin MN 11.02.12
23 Ch Pontaby Paperina F 25.02.12
16a Pr Semilla Agnessa FN 03.03.12
23c Ch Glendavan Gearr Gheal F 10.03.12
16a Ch Curtilla Czara F 17.03.12
16a Pr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill MN 17.03.12
16a Ch Loveblues Lola F 24.03.12
23a Ch Melisani Portia F 07.04.12
23c Ch Syrinx Blue Fantasia F 07.04.12
16a Pr Melkelter Hannahanova FN 14.04.12
23e Pr Glendavan Archimedes MN 14.04.12
16a Pr Melkelter Luka Nikolai MN 28.04.12
16a Ch Curtilla Penumbra F 28.04.12
16a Pr Larksong Annastasija FN 28.04.12
16a Ch Dushenka Czar Koreshki M 28.04.12
23e Pr Pontaby Toffoli MN 12.05.12
16a Ch Lyov Yarilo Larksong Dunoe M 12.05.12
16a Pr Sithee Kirakohani FN 16.06.12
16a Pr Troika Graymalkin MN 07.07.12
16a Ch Dushenka Duke Ellington M 14.07.12
16a Pr Kremlinkatz Asenka Anna FN 14.07.12
23a Pr Magleco Midget Gem MN 21.07.12
16a Pr Curtilla Grey Mirage MN 28.07.12
16a Ch Melkelter Mara Minerva F 25.08.12
16a Pr Dushenka Carabella FN 18.08.12
16a Ch Troika Hecate F 18.08.12
16a Ch Serennol Jasha M 08.09.12
16a Ch & Pr Larksong Ghost Dancer FN 15.09.12
23 Ch Khabasha Darakhshaan F 15.09.12
16a Pr Sithee Truebluazlan MN 13.10.12
16a Ch Curtilla Blue Luna Eclipse F 20.10.12
23a Ch Legend Scarlet F 20.10.12
23 Pr Silsila Licensedtothrill MN 27.10.12
23 Ch Brunnbacken's Leon M 10.11.12
16a Pr Kremlinkatz Krystal Nikita FN 24.11.12
16a Ch Melkelter Missjemima F 15.12.12
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2012 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello