The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2017

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2017.

       
UK GRAND CHAMPION
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
       
RUS a UK & IGrCh Dushenka Orphiel M 28.10.17
 
       
OLYMPIAN SILVER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
       
RUS a OSIGrCh Kremlinkatz Katya Kalikova F 03.06.17
ABY n OSIGrCh Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas F 02.12.17
 
       
OLYMPIAN BRONZE
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
       
RUS a OBIGrPr Shoelina Mariava Oleg MN 13.05.17
ABY a OBIGrCh Abydreames Specsappeal F 26.08.17
RUS a UK & OBIGrCh Dushenka Orphiel M 02.12.17
 
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
       
RUS a IGrPr Tabushkablue Roman MN 11.02.17
ABY a IGrCh Abydreames Specsappeal F 25.03.17
RUS a IGrPr Melkelter Andris Kuzma MN 25.03.17
RUS a IGrCh & IGrPr Troika Vasilisa FN 22.04.17
RUS a IGrPr Shoelina Diamond Jubilee FN 13.05.17
RUS a IGrCh Dushenka Raphael M 26.08.17
ABY n IGrCh Agapae Circe F 09.09.17
RUS a GrCh & IGrPr Troika Rusalka FN 07.10.17
ABY b IGrCh Linczozo Javier Fernandez M 02.12.17
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
       
ABY b GrCh Magleco Meltinthemiddle F 07.01.17
RUS a GrPr Shoelina Diamond Jubilee FN 07.01.17
RUS a GrCh Dushenka Rafael M 04.02.17
RUS a GrCh Adurtsh Miss Moonshine F 25.02.17
ABY a GrPr Wavetail Aglaia FN 25.02.17
RUS a GrPr Troika Serezha MN 18.03.17
RUS a GrPr Sithee Iggiepurrs MN 25.03.17
ABY a GrCh Abychat Blue-Moon M 25.03.17
ABY o GrCh Pontaby Romeo M 15.04.17
ABY n GrPr Abydeames Controversy MN 22.04.17
RUS a GrCh&GrPr Troika Rusalka FN 22.04.17
ABY a GrCh Tarjei's Brut M 20.05.17
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Prudencekova F 27.05.17
RUS a GrCh Troika Xenia Romanova F 03.06.17
ABY n GrPr Magleco Elpis MN 10.06.17
RUS a GrCh Troika Tamora F 01.07.17
ABY n GrPr Abydreames Graffiti Bridge MN 08.07.17
RUS a GrCh Dushenka Theodorus M 08.07.17
ABY n GrCh Pontaby Agosto M 15.07.17
RUS a GrPr Makima Kyanite MN 29.07.17
RUS a IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia FN 26.08.17
ABY n GrCh Glendavan Yuzuru Hanyu M 03.09.17
ABY n GrCh Abydreames Gett Off M 09.09.17
ABY o GrCh Coppice Pricilla F 09.09.17
RUS a GrCh Serennol Samara F 07.10.17
RUS a GrCh Serennol Tanya F 28.10.17
RUS a GrCh Kremlinkatz Kazak Kazar M 18.11.17
ABY o GrCh Abydreames Rapture F 02.12.17
ABY n GrPr Magleco Maybebaby MN 09.12.17
       
 
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
       
RUS a Ch Dushenka Norma-Jean F 07.01.17
ABY b Ch Glendavan Champurrado F 07.01.17
ABY n Ch Magleco Rebel Yell M 07.01.17
ABY n Ch Glendavan Yuzuru Hanyu M 21.01.17
RUS a Ch Kremlinkatz Katazyna F 21.01.17
ABY n Ch Linczozo Madrid F 21.01.17
ABY a Ch Syrinx Moonlight Serenade F 04.02.17
ABY n Ch Surfin Fira F 11.02.17
ABY n Ch Abydreames Gett Off M 25.02.17
RUS n Pr Brightlite Slinky Malinki MN 25.02.17
RUS a Ch Rhodora Smokellena F 11.03.17
ABY n Pr Abydreames Controversy MN 18.03.17
RUS a IGrCh&Pr Dushenka Zivabella FN 25.03.17
ABY n Ch Glendavan Constance F 25.03.17
RUS a Ch Serennol Samara F 25.03.17
ABY o Ch Pontaby Cadenza F 15.04.17
RUS w 64 Pr Warwick Seraphina FN 15.04.17
ABY n Pr Abydreames Graffiti Bridge MN 22.04.17
RUS a Ch Kremlinkatz Kazak Kazar M 22.04.17
RUS w 64 Ch Sithee Fairyeiswein F 06.05.17
RUS a Ch Dushenka Theodorus M 27.05.17
RUS a Pr Makima Kyanite MN 27.05.17
RUS a GrCh & Pr Kremlinkatz Boris Blue MN 03.06.17
ABY o Ch Abydreames Rapture F 18.06.17
RUS a IGrCh & Pr Dushenka Belucia FN 08.07.17
ABY 0 Pr Silversmoke Lindy Hop FN 08.07.17
RUS a Ch Alyona Jelisaveta F 15.07.17
ABY a Ch Abychat Bubbles-and-Blue F 29.07.17
ABY n Ch Glendavan Soffice F 29.07.17
RUS n Ch Serennol Black Raven M 29.07.17
RUS a Ch Warwick Nebula F 12.08.17
RUS a Ch Melkelter Meta Mathilda F 26.08.17
RUS a GrCh & Pr Melkelter Sybilla Luba FN 26.08.17
ABY n GrCh & Pr Pontaby Alessandro MN 26.08.17
ABY o Ch Abychat Girl-from-Ipanema F 03.09.17
ABY c Pr Linczozo Oliver MN 03.09.17
ABY a Ch Coppice Blue Belle F 09.09.17
ABY n Pr Abydreames Mewsicology MN 21.10.17
RUS n Ch Brightlite Black Tie Affair M 28.10.17
RUS a Ch Makima Angelite F 28.10.17
RUS n Ch Brightlite Treacle Puddin' F 18.11.17
ABY a Ch Abydreames Mistress Polgara F 02.12.17
ABY n Ch Adjulfo Leonora F 02.12.17
RUS a Pr Dushenka Stardust-Lady FN 02.12.17
ABY o Ch Gallant Gibson from A'far M 02.12.17
ABY o Ch Glendavan Demelza F 02.12.17
ABY b Ch Linczozo Margot Fonteyne F 02.12.17
ABY n Pr Pontaby Favilla FN 02.12.17
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS