The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2018

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2018. This list is now complete for 2018.

 
SUPREME ADULT
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY b Sup UK OB IGrCh Linczozo Javier Fernandez M 27.10.18
 
       
UK GRAND CHAMPION / UK GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY a UK OB IGrCh Abydreames Specsappeal F 27.10.18
RUS a UK IGrPr Kremlinkatz Koschka Kirill MN 27.10.18
ABY b Sup UK OB IGrCh Linczozo Javier Fernandez M 27.10.18
RUS a GrCh & UK IGrPr Troika Rusalka FN 27.10.18
       
OLYMPIAN GOLD
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a OGIGrCh Kremlinkatz Katya Kalikova F 28.07.18
 
       
OLYMPIAN BRONZE
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY b Sup UK OB IGrCh Linczozo Javier Fernandez M 10.11.18
 
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a IGrPr Makima Kyanite MN 06.01.18
RUS a IGrCh & IGrPr Dushenka Belucia FN 20.01.18
RUS a IGrCh Melkelter Galiya Gertruda F 03.02.18
ABY n IGrPr Abydreames Controversy MN 17.03.18
ABY n IGrCh Glendavan Calamity Jayne F 12.05.18
RUS a IGrPr Melkelter Herrick MN 26.05.18
RUS a GrCh & IGrPr Melkelter Sybilla Luba MN 26.05.18
RUS n IGrCh Brightlite Inki Black F 16.06.18
RUS a IGrPr Sithee Iggiepurrs MN 11.08.18
RUS a IGrCh Dushenka Theodorus M 13.10.18
RUS a IGrCh Miakush Asgier Zeus M 10.11.18
ABY n IGrPr Abydreames Graffiti Bridge MN 08.12.18
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a GrPr Dushenka Feliks MN 06.01.18
ABY a GrCh Abycat Akind Ofmagic M 20.01.18
ABY n GrCh Syrinx Prima Donna F 20.01.18
RUS n GrCh Brighlite Black Caviar F 03.02.18
RUS a GrPr Dushenka Stardust-Lady FN 03.02.18
RUS n GrCh Serennol Charlotte Russe F 24.02.18
ABY n GrPr Pontaby Favilla FN 12.05.19
RUS a GrCh Miakush Asgier Zeus M 02.06.18
RUS a GrCh Serennol Tattyana F 16.06.18
RUS a GrCh Troika Varvara F 07.07.18
ABY n GrPr Pontaby Alessandro MN 14.07.18
ABY o GrPr Silversmoke Lindy Hop FN 14.07.18
ABY n GrCh Saladin Starwind M 28.07.18
ABY a GrCh Linczozo Pas De Chat M 11.08.18
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Meta Mathilda F 11.08.18
ABY o GrCh Abychat Vogue F 25.08.18
RUS a GrCh Lubimiyeh Goluboi Sonya F 20.10.18
ABY a GrCh Coppice Blue Belle F 27.10.18
ABY b GrCh Highlight Mungojerrie M 27.10.18
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Tsetsiliya F 10.11.18
       
 
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY n Ch A-Amor van Ermelinde M 06.01.18
ABY a Ch Linczozo Pas de Chat M 06.01.18
RUS a Ch Dushenka Viola Heartsease F 03.02.18
ABY n Ch Linczozo Tutu F 03.02.18
ABY a Pr Abydreames Emperor Zakath MN 05.05.18
ABY o Pr Coppice Firefly MN 05.05.18
RUS a Ch Sithee Flying Solo M 05.05.18
RUS a Ch Miakush Aelia Aafje F 19.05.18
RUS a Ch Regalrussians Feodor M 19.05.18
ABY o Ch Abychat Vogue F 26.05.18
RUS a Ch Dushenka Wilhemina Pinkletink F 02.06.18
ABY b Ch Highlight Mungojerrie M 09.06.18
ABY a Pr Khuphera Elexis FN 09.06.18
ABY n Ch Syrinx Queen of the Night F 09.06.18
RUS n Pr Serennol Gizzy MN 16.06.18
RUS a Ch Serennol Sonya F 14.07.18
ABY n Ch & Pr Naughtypaw Anastasia FN 11.08.18
ABY a Pr Coppice Gideon MN 25.08.18
RUS a Ch Nezabudka Dunoe F 15.09.18
RUS a Pr Dushenka Vanda Blue-Orchid FN 13.10.18
ABY n Ch Aucuparia's Julius M 27.10.18
RUS a Ch Koreshka Olexsei Bluesky M 10.11.18
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS