The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2019

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2019, as listed on the GCCF website.

       
SUPREME CHAMPION / SUPREME PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a Sup UK OG IGrCh Melkelter Galiya Gertruda F 26.10.19
       
       
UK GRAND CHAMPION / UK GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY n UK & IGrPr Abydreames Controversy MN 26.10.19
RUS a UK & IGrCh Dushenka Rafael M 26.10.19
RUS a Sup UK OG IGrCh Melkelter Galiya Gertruda F 26.10.19
       
       
OLYMPIAN GOLD
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY n OG IGrCh Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas F 02.02.19
RUS a Sup UK OG IGrCh Melkelter Galiya Gertruda F 09.11.19
 
       
OLYMPIAN SILVER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY b Sup UK OS IGrCh Linczozo Javier Fernandez M 02.02.19
ABY a UK & OS IGrCh Abydreames Specsappeal F 19.10.19
RUS a OS IGrPr Melkelter Andris Kuzma MN 09.11.19
 
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY n IGrCh Abydreames Gett Off M 02.02.19
RUS n IGrPr Brightlite Slinky Malinki MN 18.05.19
ABY o IGrPr Silversmoke Lindy Hop FN 29.06.19
ABY b IGrCh Highlight Mungojerrie M 26.10.19
RUS a IGrCh Koreshka Oleksei Bluesky M 26.10.19
ABY n IGrCh Aucuparia's Julius M 09.11.19
RUS a IGrCh Troika Tamora F 07.12.19
RUS a IGrCh Melkelter Tsetsiliya F 14.12.19
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a GrCh Makima Angelite F 05.01.19
ABY c GrPr Linczozo Oliver MN 23.03.19
RUS a GrCh Sithee Flying Solo M 30.03.19
RUS a GrPr Dushenka Vanda Blue-Orchid FN 13.04.19
RUS a GrCh Dushenka Viola Heartsease F 11.05.19
ABY n GrCh Magleco Rebel Yell M 13.04.19
ABY o GrCh Gallant Gibson from A'far M 08.06.19
RUS a GrCh Kremlinkatz Katazyna F 15.06.19
ABY c GrCh Linczozo Lima Oscar M 29.06.19
RUS n GrCh Brightlite Treacle Puddin' F 26.10.19
RUS n GrPr Serennol Gizzy MN 26.10.19
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Bezruchka F 09.11.19
ABY n GrPr Abydreames Musicology MN 07.12.19
RUS a GrCh Warwick Nebula F 07.12.19
       
 
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY n Ch Abydreames Cavo Paradiso F 05.01.19
RUS a Pr Dushenka Wolfgang-Amadeus MN 05.01.19
ABY o Pr Pontaby Zinnia FN 02.02.19
RUS a Ch Goluboi Calina F 16.03.19
ABY b Ch Abychat Chocolate Parfait F 23.03.19
RUS a Ch Annusia Lyudmila Feodorovna F 13.04.19
RUS a Pr Dushenka Xoriana-Agata FN 13.04.19
ABY a Ch Koperkat Lucca Quinn F 13.04.19
RUS a Ch Troika Chastushka F 27.04.19
RUS a Ch Larksong Last Tango M 04.05.19
RUS n Ch Sithee Obsidian Rose F 04.05.19
ABY b Pr Pontaby Baci MN 11.05.19
RUS a Ch Dushenka Vasiliy Sweet-Basil M 18.05.19
RUS a Ch Dushenka Zinevra F 25.05.19
ABY o Ch Linczozo Gerti F 25.05.19
RUS a Ch Melkelter Innokentiy M 25.05.19
RUS a Ch Kremlinkatz Moya Korolyeva F 01.06.19
RUS a Ch Siarus Bolshoi Star F 01.06.19
ABY n Ch Sharavi Undina F 08.06.19
RUS a Ch & Pr Dushenka Wilhemina Pinkletink FN 15.06.19
RUS a Ch Goluboi Tatyana F 29.06.19
RUS a Ch Dushenka Annabella F 06.07.19
RUS a Pr Dushenka Veronica Speedwell FN 13.07.19
RUS a Ch Troika Alyosha Popovich M 13.07.19
RUS a Ch Goluboi Korolyeva Felitsiya F 24.08.19
RUS a Ch Curtilla Maya F 05.10.19
RUS a GrCh & Pr Curtilla Penumbra FN 05.10.19
ABY n OG IGrCh & Pr Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas FN 26.10.19
RUS a Pr Troika Oberon MN 07.12.19
RUS a Ch & Pr Alyona Jelisaveta FN 14.12.19
RUS a Pr Dushenka Zelazny MN 14.12.19
RUS a Ch Annusia Kisa Kschessinska F 21.12.19
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS